Grant non-recurring financial contributions totaling $1,500 to various organizations operating within the borough.
About This Opportunity
TranslatedThis decision involves the granting of non-recurring financial contributions totaling $1500 CAD to various organizations operating within the Sud-Ouest Borough. The file number for this decision is 1219036003, and the decision number is CA21 22 0101. The approval was given by the Borough Council, under the direction of the Office of Elected Officials for the Sud-Ouest Borough. One of the listed recipients is the Fondation du Cégep André-Laurendeau, which received $500 CAD. This funding initiative aims to provide support to multiple community organizations that contribute to the borough's social, cultural, or recreational fabric. As non-recurring contributions, these are one-time allocations intended to assist with specific needs or projects of the recipient organizations.
This is a services contract in the social protection and education and training sectors, with a focus on Education Policy. Located in Canada, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of CAD 500.
Published through Montreal Contracts, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the social protection sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from FrenchDecision-making body: Borough Council
Department: LE SUD-OUEST BOROUGH
Directorate: OFFICE OF THE ELECTED OFFICIALS OF LE SUD-OUEST
File No.: 1219036003
Decision No.: CA21 22 0101
Supplier: FONDATION DU CÉGEP ANDRÉ LAURENDEAU
Amount: $500.00 CAD
GRANT NON-RECURRING FINANCIAL CONTRIBUTIONS TOTALING $1,500 TO VARIOUS ORGANIZATIONS OPERATING WITHIN THE BOROUGH.
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Montreal Contracts and was originally published on April 12, 2021. Last refreshed 23 days ago. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About ARRONDISSEMENT LE SUD-OUEST — BUREAU DES ÉLUS DU SUD-OUEST
ARRONDISSEMENT LE SUD-OUEST — BUREAU DES ÉLUS DU SUD-OUEST has issued 7 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 7 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Social Protection & Welfare, General Supplies & Services, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Canada. Notices are distributed via Montreal Contracts. Most recent publication: September 13, 2021.