Award nine financial contributions totaling $1,363,514 to the organizations listed below, as part of mission support, for the period from January 1 to December 31, 2026, as follows: Centre de leadership pour la jeunesse Don Bosco $68,777, Centre de promotion communautaire Le Phare $21,928, Club Gymnacentre $22,860, Club de patinage de vitesse de PAT $15,831, É
About This Opportunity
TranslatedThis tender concerns the awarding of nine financial contributions totaling $1,363,514 to various organizations for mission support during the period of January 1st to December 31st, 2026. Key allocations include $68,777 to "Centre de leadership pour la jeunesse Don Bosco," $21,928 to "Centre de promotion communautaire Le Phare," $22,860 to "Club Gymnacentre," $15,831 to "Club de patinage de vitesse de PAT," $100,815 to "Équipe RDP," $65,554 to "Loisirs communautaire Relais du Bout," and $87,716 to "Maison des jeunes RDP." These contributions are vital for the continued operation and service delivery of these community organizations within the Rivière-des-Prairies–Pointe-aux-Trembles borough. The decision was made by the Borough Council, with the Culture, Sports, Leisure, and Social Development Directorate overseeing the process.
This is a services contract in the governance and public administration sector. Located in Canada, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of CAD 68,777.
Published through Montreal Contracts, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the governance and public administration sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from FrenchDecision-making body: Borough Council
Department: RIVIÈRE-DES-PRAIRIES - POINTE-AUX-TREMBLES BOROUGH
Directorate: CULTURE, SPORTS, RECREATION AND SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT DIRECTORATE
File No.: 1254561010
Decision No.: CA25 30 12 0334
Supplier: Centre de leadership pour la jeunesse Don Bosco
Amount: $68,777.00 CAD
Award nine financial contributions totaling $1,363,514 to the organizations listed below, as part of mission support, for the period from January 1 to December 31, 2026, as follows: Centre de leadership pour la jeunesse Don Bosco $68,777, Centre de promotion communautaire Le Phare $21,928, Club Gymnacentre $22,860, Club de patinage de vitesse de PAT $15,831, Équipe RDP $100,815, Loisirs communautaire Relais du Bout $65,554, Maison des jeunes RDP $87,716, Maison des jeunes de PAT $231,504 and Société Ressources-Loisirs de PAT $748,529. Approve the agreements.
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Montreal Contracts and was originally published on December 2, 2025. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About ARRONDISSEMENT RIVIÈRE-DES-PRAIRIES - POINTE-AUX-TREMBLES — Direction de la culture_des sports_des loisirs et du développement social
ARRONDISSEMENT RIVIÈRE-DES-PRAIRIES - POINTE-AUX-TREMBLES — Direction de la culture_des sports_des loisirs et du développement social has issued 179 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 179 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Social Protection & Welfare, Youth & Employment, and Culture, Heritage & Tourism. All notices are published for Canada. Notices are distributed via Montreal Contracts. Most recent publication: March 13, 2026.