Award a contract for a maximum amount of $95,315.42 to 9190-8673 Québec inc. (Les entreprises Rose Neige) for the repair of draining projections - Price request 25-1723075.
This tender has been awarded
Awarded to 9190-8673 Québec inc. (Les entreprises Rose Neige) — CA$95,315
About This Opportunity
TranslatedThis decision awards a contract to 9190-8673 Québec inc., operating under the name Les entreprises Rose Neige, for a maximum amount of $95,315.42 CAD. The contract is for the repair of drainage projections, a critical component of infrastructure maintenance. These repairs are essential for ensuring proper water management and the longevity of structures. The procurement was conducted through Request for Quotation 25-1723075. The Public Works department of the Borough of Saint-Laurent is overseeing this project, which aims to address necessary infrastructure improvements and maintain the integrity of the borough's drainage systems.
This is a works contract in the construction and civil works sector. Located in Canada, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of CAD 95,315.
Published through Montreal Contracts, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from FrenchDecision-making body: Borough Council
Department: SAINT-LAURENT BOROUGH
Directorate: Public Works
File No.: 1254378009
Decision No.: CA25 080274
Supplier: 9190-8673 Québec inc. (Les entreprises Rose Neige)
Amount: $95,315.42 CAD
Award a contract for a maximum amount of $95,315.42 to 9190-8673 Québec inc. (Les entreprises Rose Neige) for the repair of draining projections - Price request 25-1723075.
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Montreal Contracts and was originally published on June 25, 2025. Last refreshed 23 days ago. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About ARRONDISSEMENT SAINT-LAURENT — Travaux publics
ARRONDISSEMENT SAINT-LAURENT — Travaux publics has issued 218 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 218 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Environment & Climate, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Canada. Notices are distributed via Montreal Contracts. Most recent publication: December 2, 2025.