Grant a financial contribution of $28,000 for the years 2025 and 2026 to Groupe de recommandations et d'actions pour un meilleur environnement (GRAME), for the continuation of the subsidy program for the purchase of sustainable personal hygiene products and washable diapers / Approve an agreement project to this effect
This tender has been awarded
Awarded to Groupe de recommandations et d'actions pour un meilleur environnement (GRAME) — CA$28,000
About This Opportunity
TranslatedThis decision grants a financial contribution totaling $28,000 CAD to Groupe de recommandations et d'actions pour un meilleur environnement (GRAME). This funding is designated for the years 2025 and 2026 and will support the continuation of GRAME's subsidy program. This program aims to provide financial assistance for the purchase of sustainable personal hygiene products and cloth diapers. The decision also includes the approval of an agreement project to formalize this contribution. The decision was made by the Borough Council, within the Le Sud-Ouest Borough, under the Public Works Directorate, with file number 1246836004 and decision number CA24 220327. This initiative aligns with environmental sustainability goals and promotes the adoption of eco-friendly alternatives for personal care products, contributing to waste reduction and healthier living practices within the community.
This is a supplies contract in the environment and climate and social protection sectors, with a focus on Waste Management. Located in Canada, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of CAD 28,000.
Published through Montreal Contracts, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the environment and climate sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from FrenchDecision-making body: Borough Council
Department: LE SUD-OUEST BOROUGH
Directorate: Directorate of Public Works
File No.: 1246836004
Decision No.: CA24 220327
Supplier: Groupe de recommandations et d'actions pour un meilleur environnement (GRAME)
Amount: $28,000.00 CAD
Grant a financial contribution of $28,000 for the years 2025 and 2026 to Groupe de recommandations et d'actions pour un meilleur environnement (GRAME), for the continuation of the subsidy program for the purchase of sustainable personal hygiene products and washable diapers / Approve an agreement project to this effect
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Montreal Contracts and was originally published on December 11, 2024. Last refreshed 23 days ago. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About ARRONDISSEMENT LE SUD-OUEST — Direction des travaux publics
ARRONDISSEMENT LE SUD-OUEST — Direction des travaux publics has issued 85 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 85 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Urban Development & Housing, and Environment & Climate. All notices are published for Canada. Notices are distributed via Montreal Contracts. Most recent publication: December 8, 2025.