Grant a financial contribution of $562,084.98 to the Patro Villeray organization, for the year 2022, and authorize the disbursement of an approximate amount of $68,248, corresponding to the adjustment according to the variation in the general consumer price index, in accordance with the current lease for the Grand Centre component.
About This Opportunity
TranslatedThis decision concerns a financial contribution to the organization Patro Villeray for the year 2022. A primary contribution of $562,084.98 is being granted. Additionally, the payment of an approximate amount of $68,248 is authorized. This additional sum represents an adjustment based on the variation of the Consumer Price Index (CPI). The terms of this financial support are in accordance with the current lease agreement in effect for the Grand Centre sector. The decision is made by the Borough Council of Villeray–Saint-Michel–Parc-Extension, under the Culture, Sports, Leisure, and Social Development Department. The file number is 1219070024, and the decision number is CA21 14 0346. This funding ensures the continued operation and services provided by Patro Villeray, with the CPI adjustment reflecting economic changes and maintaining the real value of the support provided.
This is a services contract in the social protection and general supplies sectors. Located in Canada, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of CAD 630,333.
Published through Montreal Contracts, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the social protection sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from FrenchDecision-making body: Borough Council
Department: VILLERAY–SAINT-MICHEL–PARC-EXTENSION BOROUGH
Directorate: DIRECTION DE LA CULTURE_DES SPORTS_DES LOISIRS ET DU DÉVELOPPEMENT SOCIAL
File No.: 1219070024
Decision No.: CA21 14 0346
Supplier: PATRO VILLERAY
Amount: $630,333.00 CAD
GRANT A FINANCIAL CONTRIBUTION OF $562,084.98 TO THE PATRO VILLERAY ORGANIZATION, FOR THE YEAR 2022, AND AUTHORIZE THE DISBURSEMENT OF AN APPROXIMATE AMOUNT OF $68,248, CORRESPONDING TO THE ADJUSTMENT ACCORDING TO THE VARIATION IN THE GENERAL CONSUMER PRICE INDEX, IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE CURRENT LEASE FOR THE GRAND CENTRE COMPONENT.
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Montreal Contracts and was originally published on December 15, 2021. Last refreshed 23 days ago. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About ARRONDISSEMENT VILLERAY - SAINT-MICHEL - PARC-EXTENSION — DIRECTION DE LA CULTURE_DES SPORTS_DES LOISIRS ET DU DÉVELOPPEMENT SOCIAL
ARRONDISSEMENT VILLERAY - SAINT-MICHEL - PARC-EXTENSION — DIRECTION DE LA CULTURE_DES SPORTS_DES LOISIRS ET DU DÉVELOPPEMENT SOCIAL has issued 72 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 72 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Social Protection & Welfare, General Supplies & Services, and Youth & Employment. All notices are published for Canada. Notices are distributed via Montreal Contracts. Most recent publication: September 5, 2023.