Tenders/Works for the construction of the new pressure sewer pipeline using "Toc" technology located between the "Rio Camparolo" pumping station and via P. della Torre in the municipality of Lonigo
Awarded🇮🇹ItalyWorks

Works for the construction of the new pressure sewer pipeline using "Toc" technology located between the "Rio Camparolo" pumping station and via P. della Torre in the municipality of Lonigo

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Opere per la realizzazione della nuova condotta fognaria in pressione mediante tecnologia "Toc" posta tra l'impianto di sollevamento "Rio Camparolo" e via P. della Torre in comune di Lonigo
ACQUE DEL CHIAMPO S.P.A. SOCIETA' BENEFIT
Published: Feb 13, 2026
Updated: Aug 11, 2026
Source: ANAC (Italy)

About This Opportunity

Translated

This tender involves the construction of a new pressurized sewer line utilizing 'Toc' technology, located between the 'Rio Camparolo' lift station and via P. della Torre in the municipality of Lonigo, Vicenza. The contracting authority for this project is ACQUE DEL CHIAMPO S.P.A. SOCIETA' BENEFIT. The estimated value of the works is EUR 286,548.98, and the contract was awarded to Spunton Impianti Srl for the same amount. The procurement process follows a single-phase procedure categorized under construction works for water and sewer pipelines (CPV code). Interested parties can access the tender documents through the provided link. This project is significant for enhancing the sewage infrastructure in the area, ensuring efficient waste management and environmental protection. The location in Vicenza is crucial as it indicates the regional context for the works, which are expected to contribute to the overall development of municipal services.

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works and water and sanitation sectors, with a focus on Sanitation and Water Supply. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 286,549.

Published through ANAC (Italy), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Italian

Contracting Authority: ACQUE DEL CHIAMPO S.P.A. BENEFIT COMPANY

CIG: BA67312628

CPV: Construction of water and sewage pipelines

Contract Nature: Works

Procedure: Other single-phase procedure

Location: VICENZA, Vicenza

Estimated Value: EUR 286,548.98

Tender Documents: https://dati.anticorruzione.it/superset/dashboard/dettaglio_sa/?sa=81000070243&native_filters_key=ghcg46ANg3MVnSK_fYI6bwKXs9Ll_IYi9agcIMG83km65KLkTWk2MxF0LQrv3wiT

Awardee: Spunton Impianti Srl

Award Value: EUR 286,548.98

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ANAC (Italy) and was originally published on February 13, 2026. Last refreshed 21 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About ACQUE DEL CHIAMPO S.P.A. SOCIETA' BENEFIT

ACQUE DEL CHIAMPO S.P.A. SOCIETA' BENEFIT has issued 12 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 11 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, Water & Sanitation, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via ANAC (Italy). Most recent publication: June 26, 2026.