Tenders/Performing professional tasks of occupational safety and health and fire safety tasks
Open🇸🇮SloveniaServices7 days remaining

Performing professional tasks of occupational safety and health and fire safety tasks

Auto-translated from sl
Original title: Opravljanje strokovnih nalog varnosti in zdravja pri delu in nalog požarne varnosti
JEKO, javno komunalno podjetje, d.o.o., Jesenice
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Sep 3, 2026
Source: slovenia_ejn

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the security and defense and environment and climate sectors, with a focus on Disaster Management. Located in Slovenia, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 61,000. Proposals must be submitted before September 11, 2026.

Published through Slovenia e-JN, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the security and defense sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Auto-translated from sl
The subject of the procurement is the performance of professional tasks in the field of occupational safety and health and fire safety tasks in accordance with the Occupational Safety and Health Act (Official Gazette of RS, No. 43/2011), the Fire Protection Act (Official Gazette of RS, No. 3/07 as amended) and other regulations governing the field of occupational safety and health and fire protection for the period from 11. 10. 2026 to 10. 10. 2026.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Slovenia e-JN and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: sl. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About JEKO, javno komunalno podjetje, d.o.o., Jesenice

JEKO, javno komunalno podjetje, d.o.o., Jesenice has issued 28 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 12 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Environment & Climate, and Water & Sanitation. All notices are published for Slovenia. Notices are distributed via Slovenia e-JN and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.