Tenders/Organization and coordination of the event Senigallia Gourmet City Special Christmas
Awarded🇮🇹ItalyServices

Organization and coordination of the event Senigallia Gourmet City Special Christmas

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Organizzazione e coordinamento dell’evento senigallia citta’ gourmet speciale natale
COMUNE DI SENIGALLIA
Published: Mar 5, 2026
Updated: Aug 9, 2026
Source: ANAC (Italy)

About This Opportunity

Translated

This tender concerns the organization and coordination of the "Senigallia Gourmet City – Special Christmas" event, managed by the Municipality of Senigallia. The contract, identified by CIG B999D1AB59 and falling under the CPV code for event organization services, was awarded through a negotiated procedure without prior competitive tendering. The estimated value of the contract was EUR 9,500.00, which was also the final award value. The event is set to take place in Senigallia, within the province of Ancona. The primary objective is to plan, manage, and execute a special Christmas edition of the "Senigallia Gourmet City" event, likely focusing on culinary experiences and festive activities to enhance the city's appeal during the holiday season. This includes all logistical, promotional, and operational aspects required for a successful event. The contracting authority, the Municipality of Senigallia, sought a service provider capable of delivering a high-quality event that aligns with the city's cultural and gastronomic profile. The awarded entity, IMAGINA DI FRANCESCA SERRI E C. SAS, will be responsible for the comprehensive coordination of this initiative. Further details regarding the tender documents can be accessed via the provided link. The scope of services likely encompasses vendor management, entertainment booking, marketing and communication strategies, on-site management, and post-event reporting, ensuring a seamless and engaging experience for attendees.

This is a services contract in the information and communication technology and media and communication sectors, with a focus on Advertising. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 9,500.

Published through ANAC (Italy), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the information and communication technology sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Italian

Contracting Authority: COMUNE DI SENIGALLIA

CIG: B999D1AB59

CPV: Event organization services

Contract Nature: Services

Procedure: Negotiated procedure without prior call for competition

Location: SENIGALLIA, Ancona

Estimated Value: EUR 9,500.00

Tender Documents: https://servizi.comune.senigallia.an.it/jattipubblicazioni/AttiPubblicazioni

Awardee: IMAGINA DI FRANCESCA SERRI E C. SAS

Award Value: EUR 9,500.00

ORGANIZATION AND COORDINATION OF THE EVENT SENIGALLIA GOURMET CITY – SPECIAL CHRISTMAS

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ANAC (Italy) and was originally published on March 5, 2026. Last refreshed 22 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About COMUNE DI SENIGALLIA

COMUNE DI SENIGALLIA has issued 23 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 15 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, Governance & Public Administration, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via ANAC (Italy), anac_cig, and anac_smartcig. Most recent publication: July 27, 2026.