Tenders/Municipality of Kinderbeuern - "Zauberwald" kindergarten Kinderbeuern: Extension, renovation and refurbishment measures, Lot 2: Technical equipment HVAC and electrical (copy)
Open🇩🇪GermanyServices

Municipality of Kinderbeuern - "Zauberwald" kindergarten Kinderbeuern: Extension, renovation and refurbishment measures, Lot 2: Technical equipment HVAC and electrical (copy)

Auto-translated from German
Original title: Ortsgemeinde Kinderbeuern - Kindertagesstätte "Zauberwald" Kinderbeuern: Anbau, Umbau- und Sanierungsmaßnahmen, Los 2: Technische Ausrüstung HLS und Elektro (Kopie)
Ortsgemeinde Kinderbeuern
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the architecture and engineering sector, with a focus on Architectural Design and Feasibility Studies. Located in Germany, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 2, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the architecture and engineering sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: German
Die voraussichtlichen Nettokosten der Technischen Ausrüstung für Anbau/Umbau werden auf 322.815,88 EUR und in den einzelnen Kostengruppen wie folgt geschätzt: KG 410 Abwasser-, Wasser-, Gasanlagen: 42.820,39 EUR; KG 420 Wärmeversorgungsanlagen: 65.685,65 EUR; KG 430 Raumlufttechnische Anlagen: 48.432,77 EUR; KG 440 Elektrische Anlagen: 10.081,50 EUR; KG 450 Kommunikationsanlagen: 79.924,47 EUR; KG 470 Nutzungsspezifische Anlagen: 75.871,09 EUR. Die voraussichtlichen Nettokosten der Technischen Ausrüstung für Umbau/Sanierung werden auf 416.960,46 EUR und in den einzelnen Kostengruppen wie folgt geschätzt: KG 410 Abwasser-, Wasser-, Gasanlagen: 67.244,65 EUR; KG 420 Wärmeversorgungsanlagen: 98.424,54 EUR: KG 430 Raumlufttechnische Anlagen: 110.168,97 EUR; KG 440 Elektrische Anlagen: 38.852,23 EUR: KG 450 Kommunikationsanlagen: 102.270,07 EUR. Die Leistungsphasen 1-4 der Maßnahme sind bereits ausgeführt. Die Ergebnisse werden den für die Angebotsphase zugelassenen Bietern zur Verfügung gestellt. Gegenstand dieser Ausschreibung ist die Fachplanung Technische Ausrüstung (HLS und Elektro) in den Leistungsphasen 5-9 nach § 55 HOAI. Parallel werden folgende Leistungen ausgeschrieben: Los 1 - Objektplanung Gebäude und Freianlagenplanung in den Leistungsphasen 5-9 nach §§ 34, 39 HOAI und Los 3 - Tragwerksplanung in den Leistungsphasen 1-6 nach § 51 HOAI.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: German. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Ortsgemeinde Kinderbeuern

Ortsgemeinde Kinderbeuern has issued 5 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 1 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Germany. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.