Tenders/[Polish] Package 2 - Media for automated blood culture with rental of blood culture analyzers.
Awarded🇵🇱PolandSupplies

[Polish] Package 2 - Media for automated blood culture with rental of blood culture analyzers.

Auto-translated from Polish
Original title: Pakiet 2 - Podłoża do automatycznej hodowli bakterii z krwi wraz z najmem aparatów do hodowli drobnoustrojów z krwi.
Kujawsko – Pomorskie Centrum Pulmonologii w Bydgoszczy
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to Becton Dickinson Polska Sp. z o.o. — PLN 1,026,840

Browse open Health & Medical tenders in Poland

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the health and medical services sector. Located in Poland, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of PLN 210,738.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the health and medical services sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Original language: Polish
Pakiet 2 -Podłoża do automatycznej hodowli bakterii z krwi wraz z najmem aparatów do hodowli drobnoustrojów z krwi Szczegółowy opis przedmiotu zamówienia znajduje się w Formularzu cenowym/Przedmiot zamówienia, stanowiącym załącznik nr 1-2 SWZ oraz w Wymaganiach dotyczących przedmiotu zamówienia stanowiącego załącznik nr 2-1 do SWZ.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Polish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Kujawsko – Pomorskie Centrum Pulmonologii w Bydgoszczy

Kujawsko – Pomorskie Centrum Pulmonologii w Bydgoszczy has issued 25 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 18 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, Information & Communication Technology, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Poland. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.