Tenders/[no] Parallel framework agreement for research and further development of quality and execution of the trade and craft examination
Open🇳🇴NorwayFramework

[no] Parallel framework agreement for research and further development of quality and execution of the trade and craft examination

Auto-translated from no
Original title: Parallell rammeavtale for forskning og videreutvikling av kvalitet og gjennomføring av fag- og svenneprøven
Utdanningsdirektoratet
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: doffin_no

About This Opportunity

This is a framework agreement contract in the Research and education and training sectors. Located in Norway, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of NOK 16.0 million. Proposals must be submitted before October 5, 2026.

Published through Doffin Norway, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for framework agreement in the Research sector. Framework agreements establish terms for recurring procurement over a defined period. Selected firms are called upon as needs arise, making this a longer-term engagement opportunity. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: no
Hvert år går om lag 30 000 personer opp til fag- og svenneprøven i Norge. Fag- og svenneprøven er avgjørende for tilliten til fagbrevet som dokumentasjon på oppnådd kompetanse. For å bevare denne tilliten må prøven holde høy kvalitet og oppfattes som relevant, og kandidatene må vurderes etter omforente faglige standarder som anvendes mest mulig konsistent på tvers av fag, prøvenemnder og geografiske områder.Formålet med rammeavtalen som lyses ut, er å sikre nødvendig fleksibilitet, faglig bredde og kapasitet til å følge opp utviklingen av fag- og svenneprøven over tid. Avtalen dekker også kompetanseprøven, som er sluttvurdering for lærekandidater.Arbeidene under rammeavtalen skal bidra til kunnskapsinnhenting, videreutvikling av prøven, økt kvalitet og en mer enhetlig vurderingspraksis, slik at tilliten til fag- og svennebrevet som kompetansebevis opprettholdes. Arbeidet skal gjennomføres i nært samarbeid med oppdragsgiver og relevante aktører i fag- og yrkesopplæringen når det er nødvendig for å forstå problemstillinger og sikre faglig forankring, samt utvikle gjennomføre og evaluere tiltak. Dette kan omfatte dialog med fylkeskommuner, partene i arbeidslivet, faglige råd, prøvenemnder og andre relevante miljøer. Nærmere presiseringer vil fremkomme av det enkelte avropet.Vi forventer at det vil være fortløpende behov for utviklingsarbeid, utprøving, evaluering og faglig støtte i løpet av avtaleperioden. Oppdragsgiver: Utdanningsdirektoratet Leveringssted: Oslo Estimert verdi: 16,000,000 NOK Også publisert på TED (EU-terskel)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Doffin Norway and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: no. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Utdanningsdirektoratet

Utdanningsdirektoratet has issued 36 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 2 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Research & Innovation, Education & Training, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Norway. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and Doffin Norway. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.