Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)
About This Opportunity
This is a services contract in the transport and logistics, health and medical services and education and training sectors, with a focus on Mental Health, Logistics and Freight. Located in United Kingdom, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.
Published through UK FTS - Find a Tender Service, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the transport and logistics sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : S718
Operator PA
4 Passenger Seats
Outbound - AM
07:35 Park Street, Towcester, NN12 6DQ
08:30 - Sketchley School - Manor Way, Burbage, LE10 3HT
Return - PM
15:00 - Sketchley School - Manor Way, Burbage, LE10 3HT
15:56 Park Street, Towcester, NN12 6DQ
* West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. *
RB Social emotional and mental health difficulties - Booster Seat
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from UK FTS - Find a Tender Service and was originally published on July 24, 2026. Last refreshed 30 days ago. Reference: 070236-2026. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About West Northamptonshire Council
West Northamptonshire Council has issued 519 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 8 currently open and 463 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Transport & Logistics, Construction & Civil Works, and Education & Training. All notices are published for United Kingdom. Notices are distributed via UK FTS - Find a Tender Service and UK Contracts Finder. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.