Tenders/Payroll Services for Germany Network 2026

Payroll Services for Germany Network 2026

Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: uk_fts

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the finance and banking, information and communication technology and governance and public administration sectors, with a focus on Network Infrastructure and Procurement Reform. Located in United Kingdom, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of GBP 300,000. Proposals must be submitted before September 20, 2026.

Published through UK FTS - Find a Tender Service, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the finance and banking sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Provision of payroll services to the British Embassy Berlin and Germany Network. --- Extracted from documents --- Tender Payroll Services for Germany Network 2026 Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office UK4: Tender notice - Procurement Act 2023 - view information about notice types Notice identifier: 2026/S 000-082645 Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-06ef85 Published 1 September 2026, 1:15pm Watch this notice Contents Open all Scope Submission Award criteria Procedure Contracting authority Download PDF version OCDS release OCDS record Share this notice Twitter LinkedIn Email Copy link Print this notice Report concerns about this procurement Scope Scope Description Provision of payroll services to the British Embassy Berlin and Germany Network. Total value (estimated) £300,000 excluding VAT £300,000 including VAT Below the relevant threshold Contract dates (estimated) 1 December 2026 to 30 November 2029 Possible extension to 30 November 2031 5 years Description of possible extension: Further extension of 24 months subject to satisfactory performance. Main procurement category Services CPV classifications 79631000 - Personnel and payroll services Submission Submission Tender submission deadline 20 September 2026, 11:59pm Submission address and any special instructions https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk / Tenders may be submitted electronically Yes Award criteria Award criteria This table contains award criteria for this lot Name Type Weighting Technical Quality 60% Commercial Price 40% Procedure Procedure Procedure type Below threshold - open competition Special regime Light touch Contracting authority Contracting authority Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office Public Procurement Organisation Number: PXRR-8771-PHVX King Charles Street London SW1A 2AH United Kingdom Email: commercial.smi@fcdo.gov.uk Website: https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office Region: UKI32 - Westminster Organisation type: Public authority - central government Back to top

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from UK FTS - Find a Tender Service and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 082645-2026. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office

Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office has issued 309 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 18 currently open and 169 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, General Supplies & Services, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for United Kingdom. Notices are distributed via UK FTS - Find a Tender Service and UK Contracts Finder. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.