Tenders/PE 097/2026 PMBC
Open🇧🇷BrazilServices

PE 097/2026 PMBC

Prefeitura municipal de Balneário Camboriú
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: brazil_dom_sc

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the governance and public administration and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 4, 2026.

Published through DOM/SC — Diário Oficial dos Municípios SC, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the governance and public administration sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

This tender, identified as PE 097/2026, is an official procurement notice from the Municipal Prefecture of Balneário Camboriú, located in the state of Santa Catarina, Brazil. The category is listed as 'Licitações' (Bidding/Tenders), indicating a formal procurement process for goods, services, or works. While the specific subject of the tender is not detailed in the provided information, the context suggests a public bidding process managed by the municipal government. Typical requirements for such tenders in Brazil involve adherence to specific legal frameworks, such as Law No. 14,133/2021 (General Public Procurement Law), which governs bidding procedures, contract execution, and public administration transparency. Bidders are generally required to submit proposals detailing their technical and economic qualifications, compliance with legal and fiscal requirements, and a competitive price. The contracting authority will evaluate submissions to ensure compliance and select the most advantageous offer for the municipality. Further details on the scope of work, technical specifications, and submission deadlines would be found in the complete tender documents.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from DOM/SC — Diário Oficial dos Municípios SC and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 8685685. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Prefeitura municipal de Balneário Camboriú

Prefeitura municipal de Balneário Camboriú has issued 38 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 8 currently open and 17 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, General Supplies & Services, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via DOM/SC — Diário Oficial dos Municípios SC. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.