Tenders/Periodic maintenance of a.25SUR00401,Ch0 to0.9=0.9 km,b.25SUR00602,Ch 0.5to1.0=0.5 km,c.25SUR00701Ch0.0 to3.5=3.5km,d.25SUR00801Ch0.0 to 0.62=0.62 km,e.25SUR00901Ch0.0 to 2.81=2.81km,f.25SUR01901Ch0.0 to1.5=1.5 km, g.NH 15-001,Ch1.0to4.1=3.1km,TL 12.93 km
Awarded🇳🇵NepalWorks

Periodic maintenance of a.25SUR00401,Ch0 to0.9=0.9 km,b.25SUR00602,Ch 0.5to1.0=0.5 km,c.25SUR00701Ch0.0 to3.5=3.5km,d.25SUR00801Ch0.0 to 0.62=0.62 km,e.25SUR00901Ch0.0 to 2.81=2.81km,f.25SUR01901Ch0.0 to1.5=1.5 km, g.NH 15-001,Ch1.0to4.1=3.1km,TL 12.93 km

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to GAURI GANESH NIRMAN SEWA — $155,195,894

Browse open Construction & Civil Works tenders in Nepal

About This Opportunity

Contract Award | Project: Nepal Strategic Road Connectivity and Trade Improvement Project | Method: Request for Bids | Ref: SRCTIP-DOR-WPM-RDLTP-NCB-45

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works, transport and logistics and finance and banking sectors, with a focus on Rehabilitation. Located in Nepal, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Project: Nepal Strategic Road Connectivity and Trade Improvement Project

Contract Award

Project:P170409-Nepal Strategic Road Connectivity and Trade Improvement Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-66730
Bid/Contract Reference No:SRCTIP-DOR-WPM-RDLTP-NCB-45
Procurement Method:RFB-Request for Bids
Scope of Contract:Technical Evaluation
Notice Version No:0


Date Notification of Award Issued
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2026/01/07
Duration of Contract

1 Month(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
GAURI GANESH NIRMAN SEWA (385479)
Mahankal, Sindhupalchowk
Country: Nepal
RUPKALI CONSTRUCTION PVT.LTD (943447)
Babarmahal , Kathmandu,
Country: Nepal
LANDEX CONSTRUCTION (1049334)
Kathmandu
Country: Nepal
Evaluation Scores

Bid Price at Opening
NPR

Evaluated Bid Price
NPR 155195894.49
Signed Contract price
NPR 155195894.49

Evaluated Bidder(s):
P.R. INFRASTRUCTURE PVT. LTD. (702728)
Lalitpur
Country: Nepal
B. S. DHAULAGIRI AND HOUSING PVT. LTD. (1055135)
lalitpur
Country: Nepal
Evaluation Scores

Bid Price at Opening
NPR

Evaluated Bid Price
NPR 169352212.22

Rejected Bidder(s):
SUSHAN CONSTRUCTION (576419)
Lalitpur, Nepal
Country: Nepal
SHANTI INFRASTRUCTURE PVT. LTD. (1055118)
Lalitpur
Country: Nepal
Evaluation Scores

Bid Price at Opening
NPR

Evaluated Bid Price
NPR

Reason for Rejection
Non Responsive

GANESH & GANGA CONSTRUCTION PVT. LTD, KATHMANDU (985782)
Kathmandu
Country: Nepal
SUNKOSHI ENGINEERING PVT. LTD. (1055119)
Itahari
Country: Nepal
KUNSALING CONSTRUCTION PVT. LTD. (1055134)
Itahari
Country: Nepal
Evaluation Scores

Bid Price at Opening
NPR

Evaluated Bid Price
NPR

Reason for Rejection
Non Responsive

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on January 25, 2026. Last refreshed 77 days ago. Reference: OP00422553. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Nepal Strategic Road Connectivity and Trade Improvement Project

Nepal Strategic Road Connectivity and Trade Improvement Project has issued 8 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 8 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Transport & Logistics, Finance & Banking, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Nepal. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: August 5, 2026.