Tenders/domain platform - hosting company website support
Awarded🇮🇹ItalyServices

domain platform - hosting company website support

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: piattaforma dominio -assistenza sito società hosting
MULTISERVIZI CAERITE SPA
Published: Mar 11, 2026
Updated: Aug 8, 2026
Source: ANAC (Italy)

About This Opportunity

Translated

MULTISERVIZI CAERITE SPA is seeking assistance for its company hosting site and domain platform through a negotiated procedure without prior tender announcement. The service required falls under the Common Procurement Vocabulary (CPV) code for 'Desktop publishing software programming services'. The estimated value for this contract is EUR 10,000.00. The tender was awarded to DIGITING S.R.L. for the full estimated amount. This contract is crucial for maintaining and potentially enhancing the online presence and digital infrastructure of MULTISERVIZI CAERITE SPA. The scope likely includes technical support, maintenance, and possibly development or optimization of the company's website and related digital services hosted on external platforms. The direct negotiation suggests a need for specialized or urgent services, or that the value threshold allowed for this simplified procedure.

This is a services contract in the information and communication technology and media and communication sectors, with a focus on Software, Cloud Services and Publishing. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 10,000.

Published through ANAC (Italy), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the information and communication technology sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Italian

Contracting Authority: MULTISERVIZI CAERITE SPA

CIG: BAC7E865D4

CPV: Desktop publishing software programming services

Contract Nature: Services

Procedure: Negotiated procedure without prior call for competition

Location: ROMA, Roma

Estimated Value: EUR 10,000.00

Tender Documents: https://multiservizicaerite/it

Awardee: DIGITING S.R.L.

Award Value: EUR 10,000.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ANAC (Italy) and was originally published on March 11, 2026. Last refreshed 24 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MULTISERVIZI CAERITE SPA

MULTISERVIZI CAERITE SPA has issued 40 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 40 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Construction & Civil Works, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via ANAC (Italy). Most recent publication: July 2, 2026.