Tenders/Public Procurement Portal - Acquisition of equipment for the implementation of a structured system for reading and charging water consumption, equipment and supplies for standardized and traceable identification of water and blood samples, in accordance with Resolution No. 634/2024 of CIB/RS, and joint contracting of a mobile dialer service with corrective maintenance service for the Biotecno brand vaccine conservation chamber.
AwardedšŸ‡§šŸ‡·BrazilWorksThis tender has expired

Public Procurement Portal - Acquisition of equipment for the implementation of a structured system for reading and charging water consumption, equipment and supplies for standardized and traceable identification of water and blood samples, in accordance with Resolution No. 634/2024 of CIB/RS, and joint contracting of a mobile dialer service with corrective maintenance service for the Biotecno brand vaccine conservation chamber.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - aquisição de equipamentos destinados à implantação do sistema estruturado de leitura e cobrança do consumo de Ôgua, equipamentos e insumos para identificação padronizada e rastreÔvel de amostras de Ôgua e sangue, em conformidade com a resolução Nº 634/2024 da cib/rs, e contratação conjunta de serviço de discador de celular com serviço de manutenção corretiva para a câmara de conservação de vacinas da marca biotecno.
MUNICIPIO DE ALPESTRE
Published: Mar 16, 2026
Updated: Aug 6, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_rs

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to AUGUSTO TORRES NEDEL — R$31,841

Browse open Health & Medical tenders in Brazil

About This Opportunity

Translated

This electronic bidding process, managed by the Municipality of Alpestre, Rio Grande do Sul, involves a multi-faceted procurement. Firstly, it includes the acquisition of equipment for implementing a structured system for reading and billing water consumption. Secondly, it covers the procurement of equipment and supplies for standardized and traceable identification of water and blood samples, in compliance with Resolution No. 634/2024 of CIB/RS. Thirdly, the tender includes the joint contracting of a cellular dialler service, along with corrective maintenance services, for a Biotecno brand vaccine conservation chamber. This comprehensive procurement aims to modernize municipal infrastructure, enhance laboratory capabilities for sample tracking, and ensure the proper functioning of critical medical equipment. The electronic bidding format is used to ensure a transparent and competitive process for suppliers of these diverse goods and services.

This is a works contract in the health and medical services, construction and civil works, environment and climate and water and sanitation sectors. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 88,458.

Published through PNCP Rio Grande do Sul, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the health and medical services sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

[Portal de Compras PĆŗblicas] - AQUISIƇƃO DE EQUIPAMENTOS DESTINADOS ƀ IMPLANTAƇƃO
DO SISTEMA ESTRUTURADO DE LEITURA E COBRANƇA DO CONSUMO DE ƁGUA, EQUIPAMENTOS E
INSUMOS PARA IDENTIFICAƇƃO PADRONIZADA E RASTREƁVEL DE AMOSTRAS DE ƁGUA E SANGUE,
EM CONFORMIDADE COM A RESOLUƇƃO NĀŗ 634/2024 DA CIB/RS, E CONTRATAƇƃO CONJUNTA DE
SERVIƇO DE DISCADOR DE CELULAR COM SERVIƇO DE MANUTENƇƃO CORRETIVA PARA A CƂMARA
DE CONSERVAƇƃO DE VACINAS DA MARCA BIOTECNO.

ƓrgĆ£o: MUNICIPIO DE ALPESTRE

Local: Alpestre, Rio Grande do Sul

Modalidade: Pregão - EletrÓnico

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP Rio Grande do Sul and was originally published on March 16, 2026. Last refreshed 27 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE ALPESTRE

MUNICIPIO DE ALPESTRE has issued 41 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 26 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Education & Training, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Rio Grande do Sul and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: August 27, 2026.