Tenders/[Public Procurement Portal] - Hiring of a Specialized Company and/or Professional for the provision of Catering Services, for a period of 12 (twelve) months, aiming to serve the Municipality of Amparo/PB
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

[Public Procurement Portal] - Hiring of a Specialized Company and/or Professional for the provision of Catering Services, for a period of 12 (twelve) months, aiming to serve the Municipality of Amparo/PB

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de Empresa Especializada e/ou Profissional para prestação de serviços de Fornecimento de Salgados, por período de 12 (doze) meses, visando atender ao Município de Amparo/PB
MUNICIPIO DE AMPARO
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the urban development and housing, media and communication and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services, Translation and Retail. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 40,165. Proposals must be submitted before September 18, 2026.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the urban development and housing sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
[Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de Empresa Especializada e/ou Profissional para prestação de serviços de Fornecimento de Salgados, por período de 12 (doze) meses, visando atender ao Município de Amparo/PB Órgão contratante: MUNICIPIO DE AMPARO Localização: Amparo, Paraíba Unidade: Prefeitura Municipal de Amparo Modalidade: Credenciamento Processo: 034/2026 Número da compra: 005 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 79, I — Credenciamento: na hipótese de contratação paralela e não excludente: caso em que é viável e vantajosa para a Administração a realização de contratações simultâneas em condições padronizadas. Valor total estimado: R$ 40,165.47 Data de abertura de propostas: 01/09/2026 17:59 Data de encerramento de propostas: 18/09/2026 08:10

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE AMPARO

MUNICIPIO DE AMPARO has issued 515 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 5 currently open and 471 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Transport & Logistics, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP São Paulo. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.