[Portal de Compras Públicas] - CONTRACTING OF A COMPANY FOR THE EXECUTION OF ASPHALT PAVING WORK OF 9.896 KM ON ROADS LOCATED IN THE UBERLÂNDIA NEIGHBORHOOD, BOTAFOGO NEIGHBORHOOD, AND VILA SÃO LUÍS, IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF IGARAPÉ-AÇU/PA, OBJECT OF CONVENTION NO. 083/2026, CELEBRATED BETWEEN THE SECRETARIAT OF STATE FOR INFRASTRUCTURE AND LOGISTICS – SEINFRA AND THE MUNICIPALITY OF IGARAPÉ-AÇU/PA.
About This Opportunity
This is a works contract in the trade and industry, construction and civil works and transport and logistics sectors, with a focus on Roads, Logistics and Freight. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 8.5 million. Proposals must be submitted before September 17, 2026.
Published through PNCP Pará, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the trade and industry sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.
Description
Original language: PortugueseData provenance
This notice is sourced from PNCP Pará and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About MUNICIPIO DE IGARAPE-ACU
MUNICIPIO DE IGARAPE-ACU has issued 31 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Industry & Manufacturing, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Pará and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.