Tenders/[Public Procurement Portal] - CREDENTIALING FOR CONTRACTING A SERVICE COMPANY FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE PROJECT CELEBRATING THE WALK, AIMED AT PROMOTING THE QUALITY OF LIFE OF THE ELDERLY THROUGH CULTURAL, EDUCATIONAL AND SOCIAL PARTICIPATION ACTIONS, INCLUDING WORKSHOPS, MEMORY VALORIZATION EVENTS, PRODUCTION OF INFORMATIONAL MATERIALS ON AGING AND ELDERLY RIGHTS, AND TRAINING ACTIVITIES THAT CONTRIBUTE TO THE STRENGTHENING OF CITIZENSHIP AND COMMUNITY COEXISTENCE
Open🇧🇷BrazilServices

[Public Procurement Portal] - CREDENTIALING FOR CONTRACTING A SERVICE COMPANY FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE PROJECT CELEBRATING THE WALK, AIMED AT PROMOTING THE QUALITY OF LIFE OF THE ELDERLY THROUGH CULTURAL, EDUCATIONAL AND SOCIAL PARTICIPATION ACTIONS, INCLUDING WORKSHOPS, MEMORY VALORIZATION EVENTS, PRODUCTION OF INFORMATIONAL MATERIALS ON AGING AND ELDERLY RIGHTS, AND TRAINING ACTIVITIES THAT CONTRIBUTE TO THE STRENGTHENING OF CITIZENSHIP AND COMMUNITY COEXISTENCE

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - CREDENCIAMENTO PARA CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA DE SERVIÇOS PARA IMPLANTAÇÃO DO PROJETO CELEBRANDO A CAMINHADA, VOLTADO À PROMOÇÃO DA QUALIDADE DE VIDA DA PESSOA IDOSA POR MEIO DE AÇÕES CULTURAIS, EDUCATIVAS E DE PARTICIPAÇÃO SOCIAL, INCLUINDO OFICINAS, EVENTOS DE VALORIZAÇÃO DA MEMÓRIA, PRODUÇÃO DE MATERIAIS INFORMATIVOS SOBRE ENVELHECIMENTO E DIREITOS DA PESSOA IDOSA, E ATIVIDADES FORMATIVAS QUE CONTRIBUAM PARA O FORTALECIMENTO DA CIDADANIA, DA CONVIVÊNCIA COMUNITÁRIA
MUNICIPIO DE VENTUROSA
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 3, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the social protection, culture and heritage and education and training sectors, with a focus on Safety Nets and Poverty Reduction. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 597,000. Proposals must be submitted before September 3, 2027.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the social protection sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
[Portal de Compras Públicas] - CREDENCIAMENTO PARA CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA DE SERVIÇOS PARA IMPLANTAÇÃO DO PROJETO CELEBRANDO A CAMINHADA, VOLTADO À PROMOÇÃO DA QUALIDADE DE VIDA DA PESSOA IDOSA POR MEIO DE AÇÕES CULTURAIS, EDUCATIVAS E DE PARTICIPAÇÃO SOCIAL, INCLUINDO OFICINAS, EVENTOS DE VALORIZAÇÃO DA MEMÓRIA, PRODUÇÃO DE MATERIAIS INFORMATIVOS SOBRE ENVELHECIMENTO E DIREITOS DA PESSOA IDOSA, E ATIVIDADES FORMATIVAS QUE CONTRIBUAM PARA O FORTALECIMENTO DA CIDADANIA, DA CONVIVÊNCIA COMUNITÁRIA E DA DISSEMINAÇÃO DE INFORMAÇÕES SOBRE DIREITOS HUMANOS DA POPULAÇÃO IDOSA, CONFORME ESPECIFICADO NO TERMO DE REFERÊNCIA, ANEXO I, DESTE EDITAL. Órgão contratante: MUNICIPIO DE VENTUROSA Localização: Venturosa, Pernambuco Unidade: Fundo Municipal de Assistência Social Modalidade: Credenciamento Processo: 010/2026 Número da compra: 001 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 79, I — Credenciamento: na hipótese de contratação paralela e não excludente: caso em que é viável e vantajosa para a Administração a realização de contratações simultâneas em condições padronizadas. Valor total estimado: R$ 597,000.00 Data de abertura de propostas: 03/09/2026 00:00 Data de encerramento de propostas: 03/09/2027 23:59

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE VENTUROSA

MUNICIPIO DE VENTUROSA has issued 47 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 5 currently open and 7 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, General Supplies & Services, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Pernambuco and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.