Tenders/Enhancement of the road infrastructure through the creation of a cycle-pedestrian path in the town center of SAN Pancrazio Salentino
Awarded🇮🇹ItalyWorks

Enhancement of the road infrastructure through the creation of a cycle-pedestrian path in the town center of SAN Pancrazio Salentino

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Potenziamento dell’infrastruttura viaria mediante la realizzazione di una sese ciclo-pedonale nel centro abitato di SAN pancrazio salentino
COMUNE DI SAN PANCRAZIO SALENTINO
Published: Feb 13, 2026
Updated: Aug 11, 2026
Source: ANAC (Italy)

About This Opportunity

Translated

This tender involves the enhancement of road infrastructure in San Pancrazio Salentino through the construction of a cycle-pedestrian path. The project aims to improve transportation and accessibility within the town, promoting sustainable mobility options for residents and visitors. The contracting authority for this project is the Municipality of San Pancrazio Salentino, which is located in the Brindisi province of Italy. The estimated value of the works is EUR 620,190.92, and the tender is classified under the construction of roads (CPV code). The procedure for this tender is open, allowing for competitive bidding from interested parties. The awarded contract has been granted to DE.FO. SRL for a total value of EUR 571,759.78. Interested parties can access the tender documents and further details via the provided link to the tender platform. This project is significant for enhancing local infrastructure and is expected to contribute positively to the community's development and mobility solutions.

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Roads and Urban Infrastructure. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 620,191.

Published through ANAC (Italy), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Italian

Contracting Authority: MUNICIPALITY OF SAN PANCRAZIO SALENTINO

CIG: B7D994DFE4

CPV: Construction of roads

Contract Nature: Works

Procedure: Open procedure

Location: SAN PANCRAZIO SALENTINO, Brindisi

Estimated Value: EUR 620,190.92

Tender Documents: https://sanpancraziosalentino.tuttogare.it/gare/dettaglio.php?codice=723

Awardee: DE.FO. SRL

Award Value: EUR 571,759.78

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ANAC (Italy) and was originally published on February 13, 2026. Last refreshed 22 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About COMUNE DI SAN PANCRAZIO SALENTINO

COMUNE DI SAN PANCRAZIO SALENTINO has issued 3 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 2 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Construction & Civil Works, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via ANAC (Italy), anac_cig, and anac_smartcig. Most recent publication: April 27, 2026.