Tenders/PRC0189078: PURCHASE AND DELIVERY OF TECHNICAL MATERIALS
Open🇲🇬MadagascarSupplies3 days remaining

PRC0189078: PURCHASE AND DELIVERY OF TECHNICAL MATERIALS

Auto-translated from French
Original title: PRC0189078 : ACHAT ET LIVRAISON DES MATERIELS TECHNIQUES
UNDP
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: UNGM - United Nations Global Marketplace

About This Opportunity

UNDP - Request for quotation

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies, architecture and engineering, trade and industry and Research sectors, with a focus on Manufacturing and General Supplies. Located in Madagascar, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 8, 2026.

Published through UNGM - United Nations Global Marketplace, part of the United Nations system, which follows UN procurement standards. UN-funded opportunities are typically open to vendors registered in the UN Global Marketplace for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Auto-translated from French
Agency: UNDP | Reference: UNDP-MDG-00876 | Type: Request for quotation REQUEST FOR QUOTATION PURCHASE AND DELIVERY OF TECHNICAL MATERIALS The UNDP invites you to submit your offer for the purchase and delivery of technical materials. It is possible to bid for a single lot, but each lot is indivisible. The deadline for this request will be September 08, 2026 at 11:00 AM (local time). When preparing your quotation, please follow the instructions and data in the RFQ. It is your responsibility to ensure that your offer is submitted before the deadline. Please indicate if you intend to submit a proposal by creating a draft response without submitting it directly in the system. This will allow the system to send notifications in case the offer requirements are modified. If you need further clarification, please contact us using the system's messaging function. Offers must be submitted directly into the system by following this link: http://supplier.quantum.partneragencies.org/en using your profile on the portal. ContactsLinksUNSPSC codesEmail address:upm.mg@undp.orgSurname:UPMLinkDescriptionhttps://estm.fa.em2.oraclecloud.com/fscmUI/redwood/supplier-registration/register-supplier/register-supplier-verification?id=TUW16eK6qcXz78VMxgXAMoYCOHny7FmchTkU8i5qjT2sji6aXLNkjOGodw%3D%3D&lang=frSupplier Registrationhttps://procurement-notices.undp.org/view_negotiation.cfm?nego_id=49233UNDP Procurement Notices Adhttps://procurement-notices.undp.org/sharepoint/login.cfmPlease click on this link before accessing the Negotiation Document(s) linkhttps://undp.sharepoint.com/sites/Docs-Public/Procurement/Forms/AllItems.aspx?env=Embedded&isAscending=false&FilterType1=Text&sortField=Modified&FilterField1=NegotiationNumber&FilterValue1=UNDP-MDG-00876Negotiation Document(s)https://procurement-notices.undp.org/view_negotiation_dlink.cfm?nego_id=49233Direct link to Quantum NegotiationCollapse allExpand allJ-Services81000000-Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services81140000-Manufacturing technologies81141500-Quality control81141504-Equipment test calibration or repair CONTACT: • Email: upm.mg@undp.org

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from UNGM - United Nations Global Marketplace and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About UNDP

UNDP has issued 6,149 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 442 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Information & Communication Technology, and Construction & Civil Works. Tenders span 10 countries including Denmark, El Salvador, and Senegal. Notices are distributed via UNGM - United Nations Global Marketplace. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.