Tenders/PROVISION OF ENGINEERING SERVICES/COMMON NATURE WORK FOR EXECUTION UNDER A CONTRACTING REGIME, WITH SUPPLY OF LABOR, MATERIALS, AND EQUIPMENT, BY MEASUREMENT, FOR THE EXECUTION OF THE REFORM AND EXPANSION WORK OF THE MUNICIPAL ANIMAL CARE CENTER – CEMAA, ACCORDING TO PARLIAMENTARY AMENDMENT INDIVIDUAL SPECIAL TRANSFER Nº 202666 INSTRUMENT NUMBER 1491000679/2026.

PROVISION OF ENGINEERING SERVICES/COMMON NATURE WORK FOR EXECUTION UNDER A CONTRACTING REGIME, WITH SUPPLY OF LABOR, MATERIALS, AND EQUIPMENT, BY MEASUREMENT, FOR THE EXECUTION OF THE REFORM AND EXPANSION WORK OF THE MUNICIPAL ANIMAL CARE CENTER – CEMAA, ACCORDING TO PARLIAMENTARY AMENDMENT INDIVIDUAL SPECIAL TRANSFER Nº 202666 INSTRUMENT NUMBER 1491000679/2026.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS DE ENGENHARIA/OBRA DE NATUREZA COMUM PARA EXECUÇÃO SOB REGIME DE EMPREITADA, COM FORNECIMENTO DE MÃO DE OBRA, MATERIAIS E EQUIPAMENTOS, POR MEDIÇÃO, PARA EXECUÇÃO DA OBRA DE REFORMA E AMPLIAÇÃO DO CENTRO MUNICIPAL DE ATENDIMENTO ANIMAL – CEMAA, DE ACORDO COM EMENDA PARLAMENTAR INDIVIDUAL TRANSFERÊNCIA ESPECIAL DE N° 202666 N° DO INSTRUMENTO 1491000679/2026.
MUNICIPIO DE JUATUBA
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_mg

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the urban development and housing sector, with a focus on Municipal Services. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 592,117. Proposals must be submitted before September 24, 2026.

Published through PNCP Minas Gerais, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the urban development and housing sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS DE ENGENHARIA/OBRA DE NATUREZA COMUM PARA EXECUÇÃO SOB REGIME DE EMPREITADA, COM FORNECIMENTO DE MÃO DE OBRA, MATERIAIS E EQUIPAMENTOS, POR MEDIÇÃO, PARA EXECUÇÃO DA OBRA DE REFORMA E AMPLIAÇÃO DO CENTRO MUNICIPAL DE ATENDIMENTO ANIMAL – CEMAA, DE ACORDO COM EMENDA PARLAMENTAR INDIVIDUAL TRANSFERÊNCIA ESPECIAL DE N° 202666 N° DO INSTRUMENTO 1491000679/2026. Informações completas no edital Órgão: MUNICIPIO DE JUATUBA Local: Juatuba, Minas Gerais Modalidade: Concorrência - Eletrônica

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP Minas Gerais and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE JUATUBA

MUNICIPIO DE JUATUBA has issued 108 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 7 currently open and 33 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Urban Development & Housing, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Minas Gerais and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.