Tenders/Provision of Brand Management Services for Wines of Portugal at PROWEIN DUSSELDORF, year 2027
Open🇵🇹PortugalServices

Provision of Brand Management Services for Wines of Portugal at PROWEIN DUSSELDORF, year 2027

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Prestação de serviços de Gestão da Marca Wines of Portugal na PROWEIN DUSSELDORF, ano 2027
ViniPortugal - Associação Interprofissional do Vinho
Published: Aug 27, 2026
Updated: Aug 27, 2026
Source: Portal BASE (Portugal)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the trade and industry and media and communication sectors, with a focus on Advertising. Located in Portugal, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 84,500.

Published through base_gov_pt, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the trade and industry sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Provision of Brand Management Services for Wines of Portugal at PROWEIN DUSSELDORF, year 2027. Contracting entity: ViniPortugal - Interprofessional Wine Association. Contract type: Procurement of services. Procedure type: Restricted tender with prior qualification. CPV: 79342200-5, Promotional services. Base price: €84,500.00. DR announcement nr: 21689/2026. Model type: Restricted tender with prior qualification

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from base_gov_pt and was originally published on August 27, 2026. Last refreshed 3 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About ViniPortugal - Associação Interprofissional do Vinho

ViniPortugal - Associação Interprofissional do Vinho has issued 40 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 8 currently open and 31 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Trade & Commerce, Media & Communications, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Portugal. Notices are distributed via base_gov_pt. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.