PROVISION OF SERVICES IN ACCOUNTING ADVICE AND INTERNAL CONTROL FOR PUBLIC MANAGEMENT AIMING TO MEET THE NEEDS OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF SAO JOAO BATISTA- MA.
About This Opportunity
This is a consulting contract in the finance and banking and governance and public administration sectors, with a focus on Civil Service. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 559,200.
Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the finance and banking sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from PortuguesePROVISION OF SERVICES IN ACCOUNTING ADVICE AND INTERNAL CONTROL FOR PUBLIC MANAGEMENT AIMING TO MEET THE NEEDS OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF SAO JOAO BATISTA- MA.
Contracting body: MUNICIPIO DE SAO JOAO BATISTA
Location: Sao Joao Batista, Maranhao
Unit: Municipal Secretariat of Administration, Management and Planning
Modality: Inexigibility
Process: 051/2026
Purchase number: 015
Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 74, III, c — Inexigibility of Bidding: c) technical advisory or consultancy and financial or tax audits.
Total estimated value: R$ 559,200.00
Total approved value: R$ 559,200.00
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on July 17, 2026. Last refreshed 23 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About MUNICIPIO DE SAO JOAO BATISTA
MUNICIPIO DE SAO JOAO BATISTA has issued 97 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 6 currently open and 57 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Urban Development & Housing, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Santa Catarina and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.