Tenders/PROVISION OF SERVICES FOR COLLECTION; TRANSPORT; TREATMENT AND FINAL DISPOSAL OF HOSPITAL AND SIMILAR WASTE; INCLUDING POST-CONSUMER WEEE WASTE; AS WELL AS THE SUPPLY OF ELEMENTS - MC260-DIGSA/DMBUG-2026
Awarded🇨🇴ColombiaServicesThis tender has expired

PROVISION OF SERVICES FOR COLLECTION; TRANSPORT; TREATMENT AND FINAL DISPOSAL OF HOSPITAL AND SIMILAR WASTE; INCLUDING POST-CONSUMER WEEE WASTE; AS WELL AS THE SUPPLY OF ELEMENTS - MC260-DIGSA/DMBUG-2026

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: PRESTACIÓN DE LOS SERVICIOS DE RECOLECCIÓN; TRANSPORTE; TRATAMIENTO Y DISPOSICIÓN FINAL DE RESIDUOS HOSPITALARIOS Y SIMILARES; INCLUYENDO RESIDUOS POSCONSUMO RAEE; ASÍ COMO EL SUMINISTRO DE LOS ELEMEN - MC260-DIGSA/DMBUG-2026
DISPENSARIO MEDICO DE BUCARAMANGA*
Published: May 11, 2026
Updated: Aug 8, 2026
Source: SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered)

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to SANDESOL S.A E.S.P — COP 38,700,000

Browse open Governance & Public Administration tenders in Colombia

About This Opportunity

Dispensario Medico DE Bucaramanga* Colombia: Prestación DE LOS Servicios DE. Services contract, governance & public sector. Estimated value COP 38.7M.

This is a services contract in the governance and public administration sector. Located in Colombia, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of COP 38.7 million.

Published through SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the governance and public administration sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish

PROVISION OF SERVICES FOR COLLECTION, TRANSPORT, TREATMENT AND FINAL DISPOSAL OF HOSPITAL AND SIMILAR WASTE, INCLUDING POST-CONSUMER WEEE WASTE, AS WELL AS THE SUPPLY OF THE ELEMENTS AND MATERIALS REQUIRED FOR ITS ADEQUATE STORAGE AND FINAL DISPOSAL. THESE SERVICES WILL BE INTENDED TO MEET THE NEEDS OF MILITARY SANITARY REGIONAL NO. 2 AND ITS SATELLITE UNITS, CENTRALIZED IN THE DEPARTMENTS OF SANTANDER, NORTE DE SANTANDER, CESAR AND SUR DE BOLÍVAR,

Contracting entity: DISPENSARIO MEDICO DE BUCARAMANGA*

Location: Bucaramanga, Santander

Contract type: Provision of services

Modality: Minimum amount

Reference: MC260-DIGSA/DMBUG-2026

Duration: 6 Month(s)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and was originally published on May 11, 2026. Last refreshed 27 days ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About DISPENSARIO MEDICO DE BUCARAMANGA*

DISPENSARIO MEDICO DE BUCARAMANGA* has issued 95 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 50 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Health & Medical, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Colombia. Notices are distributed via SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and SECOP II Colombia. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.