PROVISION OF SERVICES FOR THE EXECUTION OF ATMOSPHERIC COMPONENT MONITORING CAMPAIGNS AT THE OPERATIONAL HEADQUARTERS AND THE PRODUCTION HEADQUARTERS; WHICH INCLUDE THE MEASUREMENT OF PARTICULATE MATTER - UMV-CMC-015-2026
About This Opportunity
This is a services contract in the environment and climate, energy and power and construction and civil works sectors, with a focus on Roads and Rehabilitation. Located in Colombia, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of COP 41.4 million.
Published through SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the environment and climate sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from SpanishPROVISION OF SERVICES FOR THE EXECUTION OF ATMOSPHERIC COMPONENT MONITORING CAMPAIGNS AT THE OPERATIONAL HEADQUARTERS AND THE PRODUCTION HEADQUARTERS, WHICH INCLUDE THE MEASUREMENT OF PARTICULATE MATTER PM10 AND PM2.5, AS WELL AS THE DETERMINATION OF NOISE LEVELS AND ENVIRONMENTAL NOISE IN THE AREA OF INFLUENCE OF THE PRODUCTION HEADQUARTERS OF THE UAERMV
Contracting entity: SPECIAL ADMINISTRATIVE UNIT FOR ROAD REHABILITATION AND MAINTENANCE
Location: Bogotá, Capital District of Bogotá
Contract type: Provision of services
Modality: Minimum amount
Reference: UMV-CMC-015-2026
Duration: 7 Month(s)
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and was originally published on July 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About UNIDAD ADMINISTRATIVA ESPECIAL DE REHABILITACIÓN Y MANTENIMIENTO VIAL
UNIDAD ADMINISTRATIVA ESPECIAL DE REHABILITACIÓN Y MANTENIMIENTO VIAL has issued 110 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 5 currently open and 64 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Transport & Logistics, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Colombia. Notices are distributed via SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and SECOP II Colombia. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.