Tenders/PROVISION OF CLEANING, SANITATION, AND DISINFECTION SERVICES FOR THE HEALTH SERVICE PROVIDER UNIT VALLE DEL CAUCA, INCLUDING MATERIALS, SUPPLIES, AND EQUIPMENT AT FULL COST. (Offer submission) - PN UPRES VALLE SA SI 034/2026 (Offer submission)
Awarded🇨🇴ColombiaServicesThis tender has expired

PROVISION OF CLEANING, SANITATION, AND DISINFECTION SERVICES FOR THE HEALTH SERVICE PROVIDER UNIT VALLE DEL CAUCA, INCLUDING MATERIALS, SUPPLIES, AND EQUIPMENT AT FULL COST. (Offer submission) - PN UPRES VALLE SA SI 034/2026 (Offer submission)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: PRESTACIÓN DEL SERVICIO DE LIMPIEZA ASEO Y DESINFECCIÓN PARA LA UNIDAD PRESTADORA DE SALUD VALLE DEL CAUCA QUE INCLUYA MATERIALES INSUMOS Y EQUIPOS A TODO COSTO. (Presentación de oferta) - PN UPRES VALLE SA SI 034/2026 (Presentación de oferta)
UPRES VALLE
Published: Mar 24, 2026
Updated: Aug 5, 2026
Source: SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered)

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to ARIOS COLOMBIA S.A.S — COP 1,025,588,651

Browse open Governance & Public Administration tenders in Colombia

About This Opportunity

Award by UPRES VALLE (Colombia, governance & public sector): Prestación DEL Servicio DE Limpieza ASEO Y. Awarded to ARIOS COLOMBIA S.A.S (COP 1.0B).

This is a services contract in the governance and public administration sector. Located in Colombia, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of COP 1.0 billion.

Published through SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the governance and public administration sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish

PROVISION OF CLEANING, SANITATION, AND DISINFECTION SERVICES FOR THE HEALTH SERVICE PROVIDER UNIT VALLE DEL CAUCA, INCLUDING MATERIALS, SUPPLIES, AND EQUIPMENT AT FULL COST.

Contracting entity: UPRES VALLE

Location: Cali, Valle del Cauca

Contract type: Service provision

Modality: Shortened selection reverse auction

Reference: PN UPRES VALLE SA SI 034/2026 (Offer submission)

Duration: 150 day(s)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and was originally published on March 24, 2026. Last refreshed 30 days ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About UPRES VALLE

UPRES VALLE has issued 80 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 55 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Health & Medical, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Colombia. Notices are distributed via SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and SECOP II Colombia. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.