Tenders/PROVIDE COMPREHENSIVE ALL-COST SERVICE FOR THE INTEGRATION TRIP FOR PUBLIC OFFICIALS OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF GUAMAL; META; IN COMPLIANCE WITH THE SOCIAL WELFARE PLAN - SAMC-SAF-016-2026 (Expression of interest (Minor Amount)) (Offer submission)
Awarded🇨🇴ColombiaServicesThis tender has expired

PROVIDE COMPREHENSIVE ALL-COST SERVICE FOR THE INTEGRATION TRIP FOR PUBLIC OFFICIALS OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF GUAMAL; META; IN COMPLIANCE WITH THE SOCIAL WELFARE PLAN - SAMC-SAF-016-2026 (Expression of interest (Minor Amount)) (Offer submission)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: PRESTAR EL SERVICIO INTEGRAL A TODO COSTO PARA LA REALIZACIÓN DEL VIAJE DE INTEGRACIÓN DIRIGIDO A LOS FUNCIONARIOS PÚBLICOS DEL MUNICIPIO DE GUAMAL; META; EN CUMPLIMIENTO DEL PLAN DE BIENESTAR SOCIAL - SAMC-SAF-016-2026 (Manifestación de interés (Menor Cuantía)) (Presentación de oferta)
ALCALDIA DE GUAMAL - META
Published: Aug 13, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered)

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to CORPORACIÓN CORCULDER — COP 131,673,800

Browse open Social Protection & Welfare tenders in Colombia

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the social protection, legal services and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Anti Corruption and Municipal Services. Located in Colombia, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of COP 131.7 million.

Published through SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the social protection sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish
PROVIDE COMPREHENSIVE ALL-COST SERVICE FOR THE INTEGRATION TRIP FOR PUBLIC OFFICIALS OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF GUAMAL, META, IN COMPLIANCE WITH THE SOCIAL WELFARE AND INCENTIVES PLAN 2026 Contracting entity: GUAMAL MAYOR'S OFFICE - META Location: Guamal, Meta Type of contract: Provision of services Modality: Abbreviated Selection of Minor Amount Reference: SAMC-SAF-016-2026 (Expression of interest (Minor Amount)) (Offer submission) Duration: 1 Month(s)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and was originally published on August 13, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About ALCALDIA DE GUAMAL - META

ALCALDIA DE GUAMAL - META has issued 103 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 10 currently open and 53 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Urban Development & Housing, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Colombia. Notices are distributed via SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered). Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.