Tenders/PROVIDE ON-CALL SERVICES FOR THE INTEGRAL MAINTENANCE OF VEHICLES BELONGING TO THE MOTOR POOL; REQUIRED FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS; EDUCATION AND - JBB-002-SGR-2026
Open🇨🇴ColombiaServices1 days remaining

PROVIDE ON-CALL SERVICES FOR THE INTEGRAL MAINTENANCE OF VEHICLES BELONGING TO THE MOTOR POOL; REQUIRED FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS; EDUCATION AND - JBB-002-SGR-2026

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: PRESTAR LOS SERVICIOS DE IMPRESIÓN DE DOCUMENTOS EDITORIALES; ADQUISICIÓN DE ISBN Y GESTIÓN DE DERECHOS DE PUBLICACIÓN PARA PRODUCTOS DE INVESTIGACIÓN; EN EL MARCO DEL PROYECTO SGR BPIN 2023000050005 - JBB-002-SGR-2026
Jardín Botánico José Celestino Mutis
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the Research, culture and heritage and media and communication sectors, with a focus on Publishing. Located in Colombia, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 3, 2026.

Published through SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the Research sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Spanish
PRESTAR LOS SERVICIOS DE DISEÑO, DIAGRAMACIÓN E IMPRESION DE DOCUMENTOS EDITORIALES Y GESTIÓN DE DERECHOS DE PUBLICACIÓN PARA PRODUCTOS DE INVESTIGACIÓN, EN EL MARCO DEL PROYECTO SGR BPIN 2023000050005. Entidad contratante: Jardín Botánico José Celestino Mutis Ubicación: Bogotá, Distrito Capital de Bogotá Tipo de contrato: No Especificado Modalidad: Solicitud de información a los Proveedores Referencia: JBB-002-SGR-2026

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Jardín Botánico José Celestino Mutis

Jardín Botánico José Celestino Mutis has issued 124 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 94 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Environment & Climate, Governance & Public Administration, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Colombia. Notices are distributed via SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and SECOP II Colombia. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.