Tenders/PROVIDE PROFESSIONAL SERVICES INDEPENDENTLY AS A PROFESSIONAL PROVIDING PSYCHOLOGY CARE IN THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE TERRITORIAL MANAGEMENT STRATEGY FOR PRIMARY HEALTH CARE IN S
Open🇨🇴ColombiaServices

PROVIDE PROFESSIONAL SERVICES INDEPENDENTLY AS A PROFESSIONAL PROVIDING PSYCHOLOGY CARE IN THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE TERRITORIAL MANAGEMENT STRATEGY FOR PRIMARY HEALTH CARE IN S

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: PRESTAR LOS SERVICIOS PROFESIONALES DE MANERA INDEPENDIENTE COMO PROFESIONAL REALIZANDO ATENCIONES DE PSICOLOGIA EN LA IMPLEMENTACION DE LA ESTRATEGIA GESTIÓN TERRITORIAL DE LA ATENCIÓN PRIMARIA EN S
EMPRESA SOCIAL DEL ESTADO HOSPITAL FRANCISCO LUIS JIMENEZ MARTINEZ
Published: Aug 19, 2026
Updated: Aug 25, 2026
Source: SECOP II Colombia

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the health and medical services and social protection sectors, with a focus on Primary Healthcare and Hospitals. Located in Colombia, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of COP 25.2 million.

Published through SECOP II Colombia, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the health and medical services sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish
PROVIDE PROFESSIONAL SERVICES INDEPENDENTLY AS A PROFESSIONAL PROVIDING PSYCHOLOGY CARE IN THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE TERRITORIAL MANAGEMENT STRATEGY FOR PRIMARY HEALTH CARE (PHC) THROUGH THE FORMATION AND OPERATION OF BASIC HEALTH TEAMS (EBS) # EBS10 IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF APARTADO ACCORDING TO THE (TERRITORY 10 COMUNA 1. BARRIO 20 DE ENERO AND POLICARPA SECTOR PALEROS) AND DESIGNATED MICRO-TERRITORY ACCORDING TO THE GUIDELINES GIVEN BY THE MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND Contracting entity: EMPRESA SOCIAL DEL ESTADO HOSPITAL FRANCISCO LUIS JIMENEZ MARTINEZ Location: Not Defined, Not Defined Type of contract: Decree 092 of 2017 Modality: Special regime contracting Reference: CPS-663-2026 Duration: 120 day(s)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SECOP II Colombia and was originally published on August 19, 2026. Last refreshed 10 days ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About EMPRESA SOCIAL DEL ESTADO HOSPITAL FRANCISCO LUIS JIMENEZ MARTINEZ

EMPRESA SOCIAL DEL ESTADO HOSPITAL FRANCISCO LUIS JIMENEZ MARTINEZ has issued 53 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, Industry & Manufacturing, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Colombia. Notices are distributed via SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and SECOP II Colombia. Most recent publication: August 19, 2026.