Tenders/Workshop services as part of the fifth edition of 'Children at Work' - re-launch of contract 2026MC140CRI
Open🇫🇷FranceServices

Workshop services as part of the fifth edition of 'Children at Work' - re-launch of contract 2026MC140CRI

Auto-translated from French
Original title: Prestations d'ateliers dans le cadre de la cinquième édition des Enfants à l'Oeuvre - relance du marché 2026MC140CRI
Ville de Lille
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: france_emarchespublics_dematis

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the social protection, education and training and media and communication sectors, with a focus on Publishing. Located in France, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 21, 2026.

Published through France e-marchespublics (Dematis / Marchés Online), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the social protection sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: French
Acheteur : Ville de Lille. Lieu d'exécution : 59 - Lille. Type de marché : Services. Référence : AO-2637-0700. Avis publié sur Marchés Online (e-marchespublics.com / Dematis), plate-forme française agrégeant 990 000+ entreprises et 600 000 appels d'offres publics et privés par an.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from France e-marchespublics (Dematis / Marchés Online) and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Ville de Lille

Ville de Lille has issued 65 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 13 currently open and 23 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Construction & Civil Works, and Culture, Heritage & Tourism. All notices are published for France. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), France BOAMP, and France e-marchespublics (Dematis / Marchés Online). Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.