Tenders/Printing and delivery of the registers of investigations and remedies, and the record of hearing summaries registers

Printing and delivery of the registers of investigations and remedies, and the record of hearing summaries registers

IDLO
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: UNGM - United Nations Global Marketplace

About This Opportunity

IDLO - Invitation to bid

This is a works contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on Printing. Located in Burkina Faso, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 18, 2026.

Published through UNGM - United Nations Global Marketplace, part of the United Nations system, which follows UN procurement standards. UN-funded opportunities are typically open to vendors registered in the UN Global Marketplace for civil works in the general supplies sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Agency: IDLO | Reference: ITB No. 004-SER-BF-2026 | Type: Invitation to bid Printing and delivery of the registers of investigations and remedies, and the record of hearing summaries registers DOCUMENTS AND LINKS: ‱ Draft Contract for Services.pdf: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=312870&documentId=2088722 ‱ Annexe 1 Registre des Requettes et Recours.pdf: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=312870&documentId=2088902 ‱ Annexe 2 Registre des resumes d'audience.pdf: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=312870&documentId=2088903 ‱ Annexe 3 Registre d'enquĂȘtes et de recours_Page de garde.pdf: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=312870&documentId=2088904 ‱ ITB No. 004-SER-BF-2026-Impression des registres d'enquete et recours.pdf: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=312870&documentId=2088905 ‱ ITB No. 004-SER-BF-2026-Printing registers of investigations and remedies.pdf: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=312870&documentId=2088906 ‱ Download all documents: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadAllDocuments?noticeId=312870 CONTACT: ‱ Email: tenders@idlo.int

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from UNGM - United Nations Global Marketplace and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed 4 days ago. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About IDLO

IDLO has issued 87 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 8 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Information & Communication Technology, and Governance & Public Administration. Tenders span 10 countries including Senegal, Ukraine, and Tunisia. Notices are distributed via UNGM - United Nations Global Marketplace. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.