Open procedure, with EU relevance, for the award of snow removal and de-icing treatment services, under a framework agreement for the conclusion of future implementation contracts, for the four-year period 2026-2029 or until the estimated amount of € 450,000.00 plus VAT is reached
About This Opportunity
This is a services contract in the environment and climate sector, with a focus on Waste Management. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 450,000. Proposals must be submitted before September 14, 2026.
Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the environment and climate sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.
Description
Original language: ItalianData provenance
This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Comune di Dalmine
Comune di Dalmine has issued 11 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 3 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, General Supplies & Services, and Social Protection & Welfare. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via ANAC (Italy), anac_smartcig, and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.