Tenders/Open procedure ex art. 71 Legislative Decree 36/2023 for the stipulation of a Framework Agreement for works and services for the execution of maintenance interventions and provision of services related to the management of the road network under the responsibility of DT7 Pescara
Awarded🇮🇹ItalyWorks

Open procedure ex art. 71 Legislative Decree 36/2023 for the stipulation of a Framework Agreement for works and services for the execution of maintenance interventions and provision of services related to the management of the road network under the responsibility of DT7 Pescara

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: procedura aperta ex art. 71 D.Lgs 36/2023 per la stipula di Accordo Quadro lavori servizi per l'esecuzione di interventi di manutenzione e prestazione di servizi inerenti la gestione delle opere del corpo autostradale di competenza della DT7 Pescara
AUTOSTRADE PER L'ITALIA S.P.A.
Published: Feb 13, 2026
Updated: Aug 11, 2026
Source: ANAC (Italy)

About This Opportunity

Translated

This tender involves an open procedure as per Article 71 of Legislative Decree 36/2023 for establishing a Framework Agreement aimed at maintenance works and services pertaining to the management of highway infrastructure under the authority of DT7 Pescara. The contracting authority for this project is AUTOSTRADE PER L'ITALIA S.P.A. The estimated value of the contract is EUR 5,530,000.00, which reflects the financial commitment for the planned maintenance interventions. The work is categorized under the CPV code for national road maintenance. The location for the execution of these services is PESCARA, in the Abruzzo region of Italy. The awarded contract has been granted to CONSORZIO STABILE SANTA CHIARA SOCIETA' CONSORTILE A R.L., with the same value as the estimated contract. Interested parties can access the tender documents through the provided link: https://autostrade.bravosolution.com. This tender represents an important opportunity for firms specializing in road maintenance and infrastructure management to engage in significant public works that enhance the quality and safety of the highway system.

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works and transport and logistics sectors, with a focus on Roads. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 5.5 million.

Published through ANAC (Italy), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Italian

Contracting Authority: AUTOSTRADE PER L'ITALIA S.P.A.

CIG: B4D98B40C8

CPV: National road maintenance works

Contract Nature: Works

Procedure: Open

Location: PESCARA, Abruzzo

Estimated Value: EUR 5,530,000.00

Tender Documents: https://autostrade.bravosolution.com

Awardee: CONSORZIO STABILE SANTA CHIARA SOCIETA' CONSORTILE A R.L.

Award Value: EUR 5,530,000.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ANAC (Italy) and was originally published on February 13, 2026. Last refreshed 22 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About AUTOSTRADE PER L'ITALIA S.P.A.

AUTOSTRADE PER L'ITALIA S.P.A. has issued 54 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 19 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Information & Communication Technology, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via ANAC (Italy) and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: August 7, 2026.