Tenders/Open procedure for the awarding of DiSCo insurance services divided into 4 lots for the period of 36 months
Awarded🇮🇹ItalyServices

Open procedure for the awarding of DiSCo insurance services divided into 4 lots for the period of 36 months

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Procedura aperta per l’affidamento dei servizi assicurativi di DiSCo suddivisa in 4 lotti per il perido di 36 mesi
DISCO- ENTE REG.PER DIRITTO ALLO STUDIO
Published: Apr 1, 2026
Updated: Aug 5, 2026
Source: ANAC (Italy)

About This Opportunity

Translated

This tender, issued by DISCO- ENTE REG.PER DIRITTO ALLO STUDIO, is an open procedure for the procurement of insurance services. The contract is divided into four distinct lots, covering various insurance needs for a duration of 36 months. The total estimated value for all lots is EUR 795,000.00. Lot 1 focuses on All Risks Property insurance, Lot 2 on Third-Party Liability and Employer's Liability insurance, Lot 3 on Professional Liability insurance, and Lot 4 on Accident insurance. The contracting authority is based in Rome. This multi-lot tender aims to secure comprehensive insurance coverage for the organization's assets and liabilities over the specified contract period.

This is a services contract in the information and communication technology sector. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 795,000.

Published through ANAC (Italy), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the information and communication technology sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Italian

Contracting Authority: DISCO- ENTE REG.PER DIRITTO ALLO STUDIO

CIG: B7CAC54191

CPV: Insurance services against damage or loss

Contract Nature: Services

Procedure: Open

Location: ROMA, Roma

Estimated Value: EUR 795,000.00

Number of Lots: 4

Lot 1 — CIG: B7CAC54191 — ALL RISKS PROPERTY INSURANCE COVER — CPV: Insurance services against damage or loss — EUR 570,000.00
Lot 2 — CIG: B7CAC55264 — THIRD PARTY LIABILITY AND EMPLOYER'S LIABILITY INSURANCE COVER — CPV: General liability insurance services — EUR 132,000.00
Lot 3 — CIG: B7CAC56337 — PROFESSIONAL LIABILITY INSURANCE COVER — CPV: Professional liability insurance services — EUR 63,000.00
Lot 4 — CIG: B7CAC5740A — STUDENT ACCIDENT INSURANCE COVER — CPV: Accident insurance services — EUR 30,000.00

Tender Documents: https://centraleacquisti.regione.lazio.it/bandi-e-strumenti-di-acquisto/dettaglio-bando?tipo_doc=BANDO_GARA_PORTALE&id_doc=5281516

Awardee: AGENZIA CLODIO SAS DI MAURIZIO LABATE

Award Value: EUR 508,896.00

ALL RISKS PROPERTY INSURANCE COVER

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ANAC (Italy) and was originally published on April 1, 2026. Last refreshed 28 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About DISCO- ENTE REG.PER DIRITTO ALLO STUDIO

DISCO- ENTE REG.PER DIRITTO ALLO STUDIO has issued 7 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 3 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, Education & Training, and Health & Medical. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via ANAC (Italy) and anac_ocds. Most recent publication: June 29, 2026.