Tenders/Open procedure for the award of the Home Care Service in the Municipality of Nule for a duration of 36 months, with the option of contract extension for 12 months
Awarded🇮🇹ItalyServices

Open procedure for the award of the Home Care Service in the Municipality of Nule for a duration of 36 months, with the option of contract extension for 12 months

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Procedura aperta per l’affidamento del servizio di Assistenza Domiciliare nel Comune di Nule per la durata di 36 mesi, con opzione di proroga contrattuale per 12 mesi
COMUNE DI NULE
Published: Feb 24, 2026
Updated: Aug 10, 2026
Source: ANAC (Italy)

About This Opportunity

Translated

The Municipality of Nule is inviting tenders for the provision of Home Assistance services aimed at elderly individuals, with a contract duration of 36 months and the possibility of a 12-month extension. The estimated value of the contract is EUR 404,149.44, and it falls under the category of social assistance services for the elderly. The tender is classified as an open procedure, allowing for broad participation. The location of the service provision is in Nule, within the Sassari province. The awarded contract has been granted to CONSORZIO TERRITORIALE NETWORK ETICO ITALIA SOC. COOP. SOCIALE CONSORTILE ONLUS, with an award value of EUR 252,593.40. Interested parties can access the tender documents through the provided link for further details on submission requirements and evaluation criteria. This tender represents a significant opportunity for service providers specializing in social assistance, particularly in the context of supporting the elderly population in the region.

This is a services contract in the health and medical services and social protection sectors, with a focus on Elderly Care and Social Work. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 404,149.

Published through ANAC (Italy), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the health and medical services sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Italian

Contracting Authority: COMUNE DI NULE

CIG: B9D098056F

CPV: Social work services for the elderly

Contract Nature: Services

Procedure: Open

Location: NULE, Sassari

Estimated Value: EUR 404,149.44

Tender Documents: https://sardegnacat.regione.sardegna.it/Application/CustomDoc/DettaglioProcedura.asp?ID=211129

Awardee: CONSORZIO TERRITORIALE NETWORK ETICO ITALIA SOC. COOP. SOCIALE CONSORTILE ONLUS

Award Value: EUR 252,593.40

Three-year fixed cost of the service

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ANAC (Italy) and was originally published on February 24, 2026. Last refreshed 21 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About COMUNE DI NULE

COMUNE DI NULE has issued 2 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 2 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Architecture & Engineering Services, and Health & Medical. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via ANAC (Italy). Most recent publication: May 27, 2026.