Tenders/Open procedure for the award of the service for organizing, in February 2026, the third edition of the orientation event #vdaorienta
Awarded🇮🇹ItalyServices

Open procedure for the award of the service for organizing, in February 2026, the third edition of the orientation event #vdaorienta

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Procedura aperta per l’affidamento del servizio di organizzazione, nel mese di febbraio 2026, della terza edizione dell’evento di orientamento #vdaorienta
REGIONE AUTONOMA VALLE D'AOSTA
Published: Mar 10, 2026
Updated: Aug 8, 2026
Source: ANAC (Italy)

About This Opportunity

Translated

This tender, issued by the Autonomous Region of Valle d'Aosta, is an open procedure for the organization of the third edition of the orientation event titled '#VDAORIENTA', scheduled to take place in February 2026. The contracting authority is REGIONE AUTONOMA VALLE D'AOSTA, located in Aosta. The CPV code is for event organization services. The contract nature is services. The estimated value of the tender is EUR 266,393.45. The procurement is divided into four lots: Lot 1 focuses on graphic design and communication activities (EUR 36,885.25); Lot 2 covers support activities for event organization (EUR 49,180.33); Lot 3 pertains to space design and setup activities (EUR 114,754.10); and Lot 4 involves the organization and management of training events and guests (EUR 65,573.77). The tender documents are available through the specified link. The tender was awarded to PIRENE S.R.L. for EUR 20,286.89 for the graphic design and communication activities. This event aims to provide guidance and information to students and young people in the region regarding educational and career pathways.

This is a services contract in the media and communication, education and training and information and communication technology sectors, with a focus on Graphic Design. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 266,393.

Published through ANAC (Italy), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the media and communication sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Italian

Contracting Authority: REGIONE AUTONOMA VALLE D'AOSTA

CIG: B75B09AA3A

CPV: Event organization services

Contract Nature: Services

Procedure: Open

Location: AOSTA, Valle d'Aosta/Vallée d'Aoste

Estimated Value: EUR 266,393.45

Number of Lots: 4

Lot 1 — CIG: B75B09AA3A — Graphic design and communication activities — CPV: Event organization services — EUR 36,885.25
Lot 2 — CIG: B75B09BB0D — Event organization support activities — CPV: Event organization services — EUR 49,180.33
Lot 3 — CIG: B75B09CBE0 — Space design and setup activities — CPV: Event organization services — EUR 114,754.10
Lot 4 — CIG: B75B09DCB3 — Training and guest event organization and management activities — CPV: Event organization services — EUR 65,573.77

Tender Documents: https://place-vda.aflink.it//Application/CustomDoc/DettaglioProcedura.asp?ID=888458

Awardee: PIRENE S.R.L.

Award Value: EUR 20,286.89

Graphic design and communication activities

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ANAC (Italy) and was originally published on March 10, 2026. Last refreshed 23 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About REGIONE AUTONOMA VALLE D'AOSTA

REGIONE AUTONOMA VALLE D'AOSTA has issued 304 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 8 currently open and 43 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, General Supplies & Services, and Culture, Heritage & Tourism. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via place_vda_aosta, ANAC (Italy), and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.