Tenders/Open procedure for the awarding of the management of the territorial educational service, social aggregation service, school specialist organizational support, study point and transport of the Municipality of Orgosolo for three years, with the option of contractual extension for 2 years and the fifth mandatory year
Awarded🇮🇹ItalyServices

Open procedure for the awarding of the management of the territorial educational service, social aggregation service, school specialist organizational support, study point and transport of the Municipality of Orgosolo for three years, with the option of contractual extension for 2 years and the fifth mandatory year

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Procedura aperta per l’affidamento della gestione del servizio educativo territoriale, servizio di aggregazione sociale, supporto organizzativo specialistico scolastico, punto studio e trasporto del Comune di Orgosolo per tre anni, con opzione di proroga contrattuale per 2 anni e opzione del quinto d’obbligo
COMUNE DI ORGOSOLO
Published: Mar 4, 2026
Updated: Aug 10, 2026
Source: ANAC (Italy)

About This Opportunity

Translated

This tender, issued by the Municipality of Orgosolo, concerns the comprehensive management of essential social and educational services for a period of three years, with the possibility of a two-year extension and a fifth mandatory year. The services include the territorial educational service, a social aggregation service, specialized organizational support for schools, a study point, and transportation. The estimated value of the contract is EUR 2,329,368.44. The contracting authority is the COMUNE DI ORGOSOLO, and the procedure type is open. The services fall under the CPV code for Day Centre Services. The tender documents are available on the SardegnaCAT portal. The contract was awarded to LARISO-LABORATORIO PER LA RICERCA E L'INTERVENTO SOCIALE SOCIETA' COOPERATIVA SOCIALE ONLUS for a value of EUR 1,164,684.22. This procurement aims to ensure the continuity and quality of vital support services for the community of Orgosolo, focusing on educational, social, and logistical assistance for its residents, particularly students and vulnerable groups. The awarded value represents a significant saving compared to the initial estimate, indicating a competitive bidding process. The scope of work requires a provider with proven experience in managing integrated social and educational programs, demonstrating organizational capacity and a commitment to community well-being within the specified geographical area of Orgosolo, Nuoro.

This is a services contract in the information and communication technology sector. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 2.3 million.

Published through ANAC (Italy), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the information and communication technology sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Italian

Contracting Authority: COMUNE DI ORGOSOLO

CIG: BA097B66AB

CPV: Day care center services

Contract Nature: Services

Procedure: Open

Location: ORGOSOLO, Nuoro

Estimated Value: EUR 2,329,368.44

Tender Documents: https://sardegnacat.regione.sardegna.it/portalegare/index.php/bandi

Awardee: LARISO-LABORATORIO PER LA RICERCA E L'INTERVENTO SOCIALE SOCIETA' COOPERATIVA SOCIALE ONLUS

Award Value: EUR 1,164,684.22

Fixed cost

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ANAC (Italy) and was originally published on March 4, 2026. Last refreshed 22 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About COMUNE DI ORGOSOLO

COMUNE DI ORGOSOLO has issued 6 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 3 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, Transport & Logistics, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via sardegna_cat and ANAC (Italy). Most recent publication: June 18, 2026.