Tenders/Online open procedure above the European threshold for the awarding of support activities for the management, assessment and collection of the proprietary concession fee, authorization or advertising display and the concession fee for the occupation of areas and spaces belonging to the state property or unavailable property intended for markets.
Awarded🇮🇹ItalyServices

Online open procedure above the European threshold for the awarding of support activities for the management, assessment and collection of the proprietary concession fee, authorization or advertising display and the concession fee for the occupation of areas and spaces belonging to the state property or unavailable property intended for markets.

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Procedura aperta telematica sopra soglia europea per l’affidamento attivita’ di supporto del servizio di gestione, accertamento e riscossione del canone patrimoniale di concessione, autorizzazione o esposizione pubblicitaria e del canone di concessione per l’occupazione delle aree e degli spazi appartenenti al demanio o al patrimonio indisponibile destinati a mercati.
CENTRALE UNICA DI COMMITTENZA DELL'ACQUESE
Published: Mar 30, 2026
Updated: Aug 5, 2026
Source: ANAC (Italy)

About This Opportunity

Translated

This tender, managed by the CENTRALE UNICA DI COMMITTENZA DELL'ACQUESE, seeks to award a contract for support services related to the management, assessment, and collection of specific fees. These fees include patrimonial fees for concessions, authorizations, and advertising displays, as well as concession fees for the occupation of public land and assets used for markets. The estimated value of the contract is EUR 325,000.00. The services are crucial for ensuring proper revenue collection and management of public assets within the municipality of Acqui Terme. The contracting authority is seeking a qualified provider to handle these complex administrative and financial tasks efficiently and effectively, ensuring compliance with all relevant regulations.

This is a services contract in the media and communication sector, with a focus on Advertising. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 325,000.

Published through ANAC (Italy), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the media and communication sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Italian

Contracting Authority: CENTRALE UNICA DI COMMITTENZA DELL'ACQUESE

CIG: B87FDC1998

CPV: Collection agency services

Contract Nature: Services

Procedure: Open

Location: ACQUI TERME, Alessandria

Estimated Value: EUR 325,000.00

Tender Documents: https://cucacquese.traspare.com/

Awardee: S.T.E.P. srl

Award Value: EUR 315,250.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ANAC (Italy) and was originally published on March 30, 2026. Last refreshed 27 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About CENTRALE UNICA DI COMMITTENZA DELL'ACQUESE

CENTRALE UNICA DI COMMITTENZA DELL'ACQUESE has issued 9 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 6 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Architecture & Engineering Services, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via ANAC (Italy) and anac_smartcig. Most recent publication: June 29, 2026.