Tenders/OPEN TENDER PROCEDURE FOR THE AWARD OF SUPPORT SERVICES FOR ASSESSMENT AND FIGHT AGAINST TAX EVASION – CIRCUMVENTION OF THE WASTE FEE PURSUANT TO ART. 1, CO. 668, OF LAW NO. 147/2013
Awarded🇮🇹ItalyServices

OPEN TENDER PROCEDURE FOR THE AWARD OF SUPPORT SERVICES FOR ASSESSMENT AND FIGHT AGAINST TAX EVASION – CIRCUMVENTION OF THE WASTE FEE PURSUANT TO ART. 1, CO. 668, OF LAW NO. 147/2013

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: PROCEDURA DI GARA APERTA PER L’AFFIDAMENTO DEI SERVIZI DI SUPPORTO ALLE ATTIVITA’ DI ACCERTAMENTO E LOTTA ALLA EVASIONE – ELUSIONE DELLA TARIFFA RIFIUTI AI SENSI DELL’ART. 1, CO. 668, DELLA LEGGE N. 147/2013
A.Se.R SpA
Published: Aug 27, 2026
Updated: Aug 30, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to ABACO S.P.A. — €76,399

Browse open General Supplies & Services tenders in Italy

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the general supplies sector. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 426,812.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the general supplies sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Italian
Award of support services for assessment and fight against evasion – circumvention of the Waste Fee (TARI) pursuant to art. 1, co. 668 of Law no. 147/2013, in the Municipality of Rho

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on August 27, 2026. Last refreshed 2 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.