Tenders/Procedure No. 48/2025 – Cash management service for AlerBCM for the period 01/04/2026 – 31/12/2029 plus renewal option for 3 years and the fifth mandatory period.
Awarded🇮🇹ItalyServices

Procedure No. 48/2025 – Cash management service for AlerBCM for the period 01/04/2026 – 31/12/2029 plus renewal option for 3 years and the fifth mandatory period.

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Procedura n. 48/2025 – Servizio di cassa a favore di AlerBCM per il periodo 01/04/2026 – 31/12/2029 oltre opzione di rinnovo per anni 3 e del quinto d’obbligo.
ALER BRESCIA-MANTOVA-CREMONA
Published: Mar 19, 2026
Updated: Aug 6, 2026
Source: ANAC (Italy)

About This Opportunity

Translated

This tender, procedure number 48/2025, is for the cash management service for Aler Brescia-Mantova-Cremona (AlerBCM). The contract duration is from April 1, 2026, to December 31, 2029, with an option for a three-year renewal and a mandatory fifth year. Cash management services are crucial for the financial operations of public housing authorities, ensuring efficient handling of funds, payments, and treasury functions. The estimated value for this service is EUR 375,000.00. The contract was awarded to BANCA POPOLARE DI SONDRIO SOCIETA' PER AZIONI for the full estimated amount. This ensures AlerBCM has a reliable banking partner for its financial administration over the specified period.

This is a services contract in the information and communication technology, finance and banking and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Banking, Public Finance and Housing. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 375,000.

Published through ANAC (Italy), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the information and communication technology sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Italian

Contracting Authority: ALER BRESCIA-MANTOVA-CREMONA

CIG: B9AAC7E0C5

CPV: Treasury services

Contract Nature: Services

Procedure: Open

Location: BRESCIA

Estimated Value: EUR 375,000.00

Tender Documents: https://ww2.gazzettaamministrativa.it/opencms/opencms/_gazzetta_amministrativa/amministrazione_trasparente/_lombardia/_azienda_lombardia_per_l__edilizia_residenziale_di_brescia_cremona_mantova/110_ban_gar_con/020_att_amm_agg_pro/2025/Documenti_1765880263603/

Awardee: BANCA POPOLARE DI SONDRIO SOCIETA' PER AZIONI

Award Value: EUR 375,000.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ANAC (Italy) and was originally published on March 19, 2026. Last refreshed 27 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About ALER BRESCIA-MANTOVA-CREMONA

ALER BRESCIA-MANTOVA-CREMONA has issued 6 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 4 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, General Supplies & Services, and Energy & Power. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via ANAC (Italy). Most recent publication: June 9, 2026.