Negotiated procedure for the awarding of the service for the organization, realization and management of the SAN GIORGIO fair, 732nd edition, for the year 2026
About This Opportunity
TranslatedThis tender, issued by the COMUNE DI GRAVINA IN PUGLIA (Municipality of Gravina in Puglia), is for a negotiated procedure to award the service of organizing, realizing, and managing the 732nd edition of the San Giorgio Fair in 2026. The contract is for services, specifically related to event management and organization, falling under the CPV code 'Services for the organization of fairs and exhibitions.' The procedure was a negotiated procedure without prior publication of a call for competition. The location is Gravina in Puglia, Italy. The estimated value for this service was EUR 202,265.00, and the contract was awarded to PIRENE S.R.L. for EUR 181,795.78. This fair is a significant local event, and its successful organization requires specialized expertise in event planning and execution.
This is a services contract in the general supplies sector. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 202,265.
Published through ANAC (Italy), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the general supplies sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from ItalianContracting Authority: COMUNE DI GRAVINA IN PUGLIA
CIG: BA7F324809
CPV: Services for the organization of fairs and exhibitions
Contract Nature: Services
Procedure: Negotiated without prior notice
Location: GRAVINA IN PUGLIA, ITALY
Estimated Value: EUR 202,265.00
Tender Documents: https://gravinainpuglia.traspare.com/announcements/460
Awardee: PIRENE S.R.L.
Award Value: EUR 181,795.78
NEGOTIATED PROCEDURE FOR THE AWARDING OF THE SERVICE FOR THE ORGANIZATION, REALIZATION AND MANAGEMENT OF THE SAN GIORGIO FAIR, 732ND EDITION, FOR THE YEAR 2026
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from ANAC (Italy) and was originally published on March 20, 2026. Last refreshed 26 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About COMUNE DI GRAVINA IN PUGLIA
COMUNE DI GRAVINA IN PUGLIA has issued 9 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 6 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Urban Development & Housing, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via ANAC (Italy), EmPULIA - Puglia (Italy), and anac_ocds. Most recent publication: June 8, 2026.