Tenders/Online negotiated procedure for the award of works for the safety of the existing aqueduct pipeline – flood damage October 2020 – Municipalities of Limone Piemonte and Vernante [CUP J86I25000000005]
Awarded🇮🇹ItalyWorks

Online negotiated procedure for the award of works for the safety of the existing aqueduct pipeline – flood damage October 2020 – Municipalities of Limone Piemonte and Vernante [CUP J86I25000000005]

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Procedura negoziata telematica per l’affidamento lavori di messa in sicurezza condotta acquedotto esistente – danni alluvionali ottobre 2020 – Comuni di Limone Piemonte e Vernante [CUP J86I25000000005]
ACQUEDOTTO LANGHE E ALPI CUNEESI S.P.A. SIGLABILE ALAC S.P.A.
Published: Feb 18, 2026
Updated: Aug 10, 2026
Source: ANAC (Italy)

About This Opportunity

Translated

The tender involves a negotiated telematic procedure for the assignment of works aimed at ensuring the safety of an existing aqueduct pipeline, which suffered damage due to flooding in October 2020. The contracting authority for this project is ACQUEDOTTO LANGHE E ALPI CUNEESI S.P.A., also known as SIGLABILE ALAC S.P.A. The contract falls under the category of construction works for hydraulic structures, with a specific focus on repairing and securing the aqueduct infrastructure in the municipalities of Limone Piemonte and Vernante, located in the Cuneo region. The estimated value of the contract is EUR 464,295.73, and the awarded contract was granted to SOMOTER S.R.L. for a total value of EUR 369,434.33. This procedure was conducted without prior public tendering, indicating a streamlined process for urgent works necessitated by the flood damage. The project is critical for restoring water supply and ensuring the safety of the affected communities.

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works and water and sanitation sectors, with a focus on Water Supply and Sanitation. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 464,296.

Published through ANAC (Italy), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Italian

Contracting Authority: ACQUEDOTTO LANGHE E ALPI CUNEESI S.P.A. SIGLABILE ALAC S.P.A.

CIG: B7F2E88808

CPV: Construction works for hydraulic structures

Contract Nature: Works

Procedure: Negotiated without prior notice

Location: CUNEO, Cuneo

Estimated Value: EUR 464,295.73

Awardee: SOMOTER S.R.L.

Award Value: EUR 369,434.33

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ANAC (Italy) and was originally published on February 18, 2026. Last refreshed 21 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.