Tenders/Procedure for awarding works for the intervention "construction of a cycle path and a parking area reserved for sharing mobility" in Capaccio. cod. pncli2020- euap0003-II 03
Awarded🇮🇹ItalyWorks

Procedure for awarding works for the intervention "construction of a cycle path and a parking area reserved for sharing mobility" in Capaccio. cod. pncli2020- euap0003-II 03

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Procedura per affidamento lavori intervento "realizzazione di pista ciclabile e area di sosta riservata alla sharing mobility" in capaccio. cod. pncli2020- euap0003-II 03
PARCO NAZIONALE DEL CILENTO, VALLO DI DIANO E ALBURNI
Published: Feb 23, 2026
Updated: Aug 10, 2026
Source: ANAC (Italy)

About This Opportunity

Translated

The tender involves the construction of a bicycle path and a parking area designated for sharing mobility in Capaccio, under the jurisdiction of the Parco Nazionale del Cilento, Vallo di Diano e Alburni. The contracting authority is seeking qualified contractors to undertake this project, which is categorized under construction works for bicycle paths (CPV code). The procedure follows the public procurement regulations as outlined in Article 5(3) of Regulation 1370/2007. The project is located in Vallo della Lucania, Salerno, and has an estimated value of EUR 252,879.01. Interested parties can access the tender documents through the provided link. The award for this contract has been granted to CONPAT SCARL, with an award value of EUR 241,833.65. This initiative aims to enhance sustainable mobility options in the region, promoting cycling as a viable transport alternative.

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works sector, with a focus on Roads. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 252,879.

Published through ANAC (Italy), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Italian

Contracting Authority: PARCO NAZIONALE DEL CILENTO, VALLO DI DIANO E ALBURNI

CIG: B6BA5C55B3

CPV: Construction work for cycle paths

Contract Nature: Works

Procedure: Tender (Article 5(3) of Regulation 1370/2007)

Location: VALLO DELLA LUCANIA, Salerno

Estimated Value: EUR 252,879.01

Tender Documents: https://app.albofornitori.it/alboeproc/albo_parconazionalecilento

Awardee: CONPAT SCARL

Award Value: EUR 241,833.65

1

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ANAC (Italy) and was originally published on February 23, 2026. Last refreshed 22 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About PARCO NAZIONALE DEL CILENTO, VALLO DI DIANO E ALBURNI

PARCO NAZIONALE DEL CILENTO, VALLO DI DIANO E ALBURNI has issued 6 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 6 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Education & Training, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via ANAC (Italy) and anac_cig. Most recent publication: February 25, 2026.