Electronic open procedure for the awarding of assistance services in terms of design and coordination of interventions concerning the application of current legislation on "health and safety in the workplace", "safety of sports facilities" and "safety of events" for events organized by Sport e Salute in the municipality of Rome.
About This Opportunity
TranslatedSport e Salute S.p.A. is seeking bids through an open electronic procedure for specialized assistance services. These services will focus on the design and coordination of interventions aimed at ensuring compliance with current regulations concerning health and safety in the workplace, the safety of sports facilities, and the safety of public events. This contract is specifically for events organized by Sport e Salute within the municipality of Rome. The Common Procurement Vocabulary (CPV) code for this tender is 'Consultancy services in safety'. The contract is classified as a Service, with an estimated value of EUR 378,000.00. The tender documents are available on the Sport e Salute website. The awarded contract value was EUR 315,000.00 to So.Ge.S.I. S.r.l. Unipersonale. This procurement highlights Sport e Salute's commitment to maintaining high safety standards across its operations and events, ensuring the well-being of participants, staff, and the public.
This is a consulting contract in the health and medical services, culture and heritage and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Sports and Security Services. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 378,000.
Published through ANAC (Italy), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the health and medical services sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from ItalianContracting Authority: SPORT E SALUTE S.P.A.
CIG: B3F6D46DA6
CPV: Safety consulting services
Contract Nature: Services
Procedure: Open
Location: ROMA
Estimated Value: EUR 378,000.00
Tender Documents: https://www.sportesalute.eu/societa-trasparente/bandi-di-gara-e-contratti/procedure-pubbliche/2024.html
Awardee: So.Ge.S.I. S.r.l. Unipersonale
Award Value: EUR 315,000.00
Assistance service in terms of design and coordination of interventions concerning the application of current legislation on "health and safety in the workplace", "safety of sports facilities" and "safety of events" for events organized by Sport e Salute in the municipality of Rome
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from ANAC (Italy) and was originally published on March 11, 2026. Last refreshed 24 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About SPORT E SALUTE S.P.A.
SPORT E SALUTE S.P.A. has issued 27 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 17 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, Governance & Public Administration, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via ANAC (Italy), anac_cig, and anac_ocds. Most recent publication: June 26, 2026.