Process CM-05-07-2026-SEMUJER Called: “COFFEE BREAK TYPE FOOD SERVICE FOR MAPRODEM CHOLUTECA” AIMED AT “INTEGRAL CARE SERVICE FOR WOMEN PARTICIPATING IN SELF-HELP GROUPS (CM-05-07-2026-SEMUJER)
About This Opportunity
This is a supplies contract in the governance and public administration sector. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.
Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the governance and public administration sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from SpanishItems:
- Process CM-05-07-2026-SEMUJER Called: “COFFEE BREAK TYPE FOOD SERVICE FOR MAPRODEM CHOLUTECA” AIMED AT “INTEGRAL CARE SERVICE FOR WOMEN PARTICIPATING IN SELF-HELP GROUPS”; These requirements are requested for Friday, July 17, Tuesday, July 21, Friday, July 24, and Tuesday, July 28, 2026, in the City of Choluteca. Therefore, you are invited to quote with the following:
• Friday, July 17, 2026, service for (15) Coffee Breaks is required: (Two (2) savory snacks: such as appetizers or savory snacks (like sandwiches, canapés, empanadas, etc.), plus two (2) sweet snacks: a dessert or sweet snack (can be something like cookies, cakes, fruits, etc.) each with its canned beverage. They are requested to be delivered at the Ciudad Mujer Maprodem center, Choluteca; at 8:45 am
• Friday, July 17, 2026, food purchase service for (15) people is required, such as: one Marinela pineapple bar cookie of 222 grams, a mini fruit cocktail, and a Coca-Cola canned beverage. They are requested to be delivered at the Ciudad Mujer Maprodem center, Choluteca; at 8:45 am.
• Tuesday, July 21, 2026, food purchase service for (15) people is required, such as: one Marinela pineapple bar cookie of 222 grams, a mini fruit cocktail, and a Coca-Cola canned beverage. They are requested to be delivered at the Ciudad Mujer Maprodem center, Choluteca; at 8:45 am.
• Friday, July 24, 2026, service for (15) Coffee Breaks is required: (Two (2) savory snacks: such as appetizers or savory snacks (like sandwiches, canapés, empanadas, etc.), plus two (2) sweet snacks: a dessert or sweet snack (can be something like cookies, cakes, fruits, etc.) each with its canned beverage. They are requested to be delivered at the Ciudad Mujer Maprodem center, Choluteca; at 8:45 am
• Friday, July 24, 2026, service for (10) Coffee Breaks is required: (Two (2) savory snacks: such as appetizers or savory snacks (like sandwiches, canapés, empanadas, etc.), plus two (2) sweet snacks: a dessert or sweet snack (can be something like cookies, cakes, fruits, etc.) each with its canned beverage. They are requested to be delivered at the Ciudad Mujer Maprodem center, Choluteca; at 8:45 am.
• Tuesday, July 28, 2026, food purchase service for (15) people is required, such as: one Marinela pineapple bar cookie of 222 grams, a mini fruit cocktail, and a Coca-Cola canned beverage. They are requested to be delivered at the Ciudad Mujer Maprodem center, Choluteca; at 8:45 am.
Note: These requirements are requested for delivery at the Ciudad Mujer Maprodem Center – Choluteca, on Friday, July 17, Tuesday, July 21, Friday, July 24, and Tuesday, July 28, of July, at the times mentioned in each request.
The quote is not valid without the company's signature and stamp, RTN of the Secretariat of Women's Affairs 08019022379347, quote number, date, and process number.
The quote must be accompanied by the following documentation:
A. Registration certificate in ONCAE.
B. Valid operating permit
C. Valid Tax Solvency Certificate issued by SAR
D. Beneficiary registration certificate (SIAFI PIN)
E. RTN
Attach product images (If applicable) the quote validity is 30 business days, credit 45 business days from the award notification the proposal must be submitted in a sealed envelope duly labeled with the process number, Company Name and Addressed to Ms. Lessly Maradiaga / Administrative Management of the Secretariat of State in the Office of Women's Affairs in the Government Civic Center Lower Body "B", Floor No. 4.
Deadline for submission: THURSDAY, JULY 16 AT 4:00 PM
The awarded company must present the following:
A. CAI Invoicing
B. Receipt
C. Payment will be made via SIAFI
F. Arsa Certificate
Please send your quotes to the following email addresses:
• oficialcomprador@semujer.gob.hn
For inquiries, you can contact us at: 9497-1534.
Method: Minor Purchase
Contracting entity: Technical Management
Status: Awarded
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on July 14, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Gerencia Tecnica
Gerencia Tecnica has issued 49 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 47 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Finance & Banking, General Supplies & Services, and Humanitarian & Emergency Response. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.