Tenders/Process CM-08-08-2026-SEMUJER Called: "FOOD SERVICE MODULE MAPRODEM CHOLUTECA, FOR WOMEN PARTICIPATING IN SELF-HELP GROUPS FORMED". these requirements are requested (CM-08-08-2026-SEMUJER)
Awarded🇭🇳HondurasSuppliesThis tender has expired

Process CM-08-08-2026-SEMUJER Called: "FOOD SERVICE MODULE MAPRODEM CHOLUTECA, FOR WOMEN PARTICIPATING IN SELF-HELP GROUPS FORMED". these requirements are requested (CM-08-08-2026-SEMUJER)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: Proceso CM-08-08-2026-SEMUJER Denominado: “SERVICIO DE ALIMENTACION MODULO MAPRODEM CHOLUTECA, DIRIGIDO A “MUJERES PARTICIPANTES EN LOS GRUPOS DE AUTOAYUDA CONFORMADOS”. estos requerimientos son solic (CM-08-08-2026-SEMUJER)
Gerencia Tecnica
Published: Aug 10, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: honduras_oncae

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the finance and banking, humanitarian aid and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Banking, Public Finance, Search Rescue and Retail. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the finance and banking sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish
Items: - Process CM-08-08-2026-SEMUJER Called: "FOOD SERVICE MODULE MAPRODEM CHOLUTECA, FOR WOMEN PARTICIPATING IN SELF-HELP GROUPS FORMED". these requirements are requested for the city of Choluteca, on Tuesday 11, Thursday 13, Friday 14 and Thursday 20 August 2026, therefore you are invited to quote with the following: • Tuesday 11: service of (15) Coffee Breaks: (Two (2) savory snacks: such as appetizers or savory snacks (like sandwiches, canapés, empanadas, etc.), plus two (2) sweet snacks: a dessert or sweet snack (can be something like cookies, cakes, fruits, etc..), each with a canned drink. • Thursday 13: service of (15) Coffee Breaks: (Two (2) savory snacks: such as appetizers or savory snacks (like sandwiches, canapés, empanadas, etc.), plus two (2) sweet snacks: a dessert or sweet snack (can be something like cookies, cakes, fruits, etc..), each with a canned drink. • Friday 14: service of (15) Coffee Breaks: (Two (2) savory snacks: such as appetizers or savory snacks (like sandwiches, canapés, empanadas, etc.), plus two (2) sweet snacks: a dessert or sweet snack (can be something like cookies, cakes, fruits, etc..), each with a canned drink. • Thursday 20: service of (10) Coffee Breaks: (Two (2) savory snacks: such as appetizers or savory snacks (like sandwiches, canapés, empanadas, etc.), plus two (2) sweet snacks: a dessert or sweet snack (can be something like cookies, cakes, fruits, etc..), each with a canned drink. • Thursday 20: service of (15) Coffee Breaks: (Two (2) savory snacks: such as appetizers or savory snacks (like sandwiches, canapés, empanadas, etc.), plus two (2) sweet snacks: a dessert or sweet snack (can be something like cookies, cakes, fruits, etc..), each with a canned drink. • Friday 28: service of (15) Coffee Breaks: (Two (2) savory snacks: such as appetizers or savory snacks (like sandwiches, canapés, empanadas, etc.), plus two (2) sweet snacks: a dessert or sweet snack (can be something like cookies, cakes, fruits, etc..), each with a canned drink. Note: These requirements are requested for delivery at the Ciudad Mujer MAPRODEM Center – Choluteca, at the following times: 8:45 am until the mention of each request. The quote is not valid without the company's signature and seal, the RTN of the Secretariat of Women's Affairs 08019022379347, quote number, date, and process number. The quote must be accompanied by the following documentation: A. Constancia de inscripción en ONCAE. B. Valid operating permit C. Valid Tax Solvency Certificate issued by the SAR D. Beneficiary registration certificate (SIAFI PIN) E. RTN F. ARSA Certificate Attach product images (If applicable). The quote is valid for 30 business days, credit 45 business days from the notification of award. The proposal must be submitted in a sealed envelope, duly labeled with the process number, company name, and addressed to Lic. Lessly Maradiaga / Administrative Management of the Secretariat of State for Women's Affairs at the Government Civic Center, Lower Body "B", Floor No. 4. Deadline for submission: MONDAY, AUGUST 10 AT 3:00 PM The company awarded the contract must present the following: A. CAI Invoicing B. Receipt C. Payment will be made through SIAFI Please send your quotes to the following email addresses: • officialcomprador@semujer.gob.hn If you have any questions, you can contact us at the mobile number: 9497-1534. Method: Minor Purchase Contracting Entity: Technical Management Status: Awarded

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on August 10, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Gerencia Tecnica

Gerencia Tecnica has issued 49 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 47 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Finance & Banking, General Supplies & Services, and Humanitarian & Emergency Response. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.