Tenders/Competitive process life center - SB-CESAL-003-2026 (2)
Awarded🇨🇴ColombiaServicesThis tender has expired

Competitive process life center - SB-CESAL-003-2026 (2)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: Proceso competitivo centro vida - SB-CESAL-003-2026 (2)
MUNICIPIO DE SAN BENITO
Published: Aug 10, 2026
Updated: Sep 6, 2026
Source: SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered)

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to FUNDACION MANOS SOLIDARIAS — COP 160,341,336

Browse open Social Protection & Welfare tenders in Colombia

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the social protection and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services. Located in Colombia, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of COP 160.3 million.

Published through SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the social protection sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish
JOIN TECHNICAL, ADMINISTRATIVE, AND FINANCIAL EFFORTS TO GUARANTEE COMPREHENSIVE ASSISTANCE TO ADULTS OVER 60, WHO ARE VULNERABLE, ISOLATED, OR LACK SOCIAL SUPPORT, THROUGH THE LIFE CENTER MODALITY IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF SAN BENITO SANTANDER.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and was originally published on August 10, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE SAN BENITO

MUNICIPIO DE SAN BENITO has issued 2 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 2 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing and Social Protection & Welfare. All notices are published for Colombia. Notices are distributed via SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered). Most recent publication: August 25, 2026.