Tenders/Procurement and supply of Office Stationaries
Awarded🇹🇿TanzaniaSupplies

Procurement and supply of Office Stationaries

About This Opportunity

Contract Award | Project: Project for Advancing Gender Equality in Tanzania (PAMOJA) | Method: Request for Quotations | Ref: TZ-MOCDGEC-499694-GO-RFQ

This is a supplies contract in the finance and banking sector. Located in Tanzania, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for the supply of goods in the finance and banking sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Project: Project for Advancing Gender Equality in Tanzania (PAMOJA)

Contract Award

Project:P178813-Project for Advancing Gender Equality in Tanzania (PAMOJA)
Loan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-75160
Bid/Contract Reference No:TZ-MOCDGEC-499694-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method:RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract:SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OFFICE STATIONERIES- Ref No: TZ-MOCDGEC 499651-GO-RFQ
Notice Version No:0


Date Notification of Award Issued
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2026/05/13
Duration of Contract

45 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
M/S SAH GENERAL SUPPLIER COMPANY LIMITED (1079437)
P.O.BOX 2703,Mpendae,Zanzibar
Country: Tanzania
Bid Price at Opening
TZS 54766000.00

Evaluated Bid Price
TZS 54766000.00
Signed Contract price
TZS 54766000.00

Evaluated Bidder(s):
M/S SN GALLERY GENERAL COMPANY LTD (1079431)
GULIONI,ZANZIBAR
Country: Tanzania
Bid Price at Opening
TZS 67905000.00

Evaluated Bid Price
TZS 59048000.00

M/S PREMIUM DCOR ZANZIBAR LIMITED (1079435)
P.O.BOX,2128,Zanzibar
Country: Tanzania
Bid Price at Opening
TZS 64179200.00

Evaluated Bid Price
TZS 55808000.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on May 28, 2026. Last refreshed 75 days ago. Reference: OP00447545. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Project for Advancing Gender Equality in Tanzania (PAMOJA)

Project for Advancing Gender Equality in Tanzania (PAMOJA) has issued 13 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 8 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Infrastructure, Transport & Logistics, and Finance & Banking. All notices are published for Tanzania. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: August 6, 2026.